RYAN BROWN
Canton Golden Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

pin

1:56

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/05/15

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

1:12

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

3-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

113

Lost

Lockport

Dontay Gill

dec

4-0

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

1:29

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/16/15

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/18/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

6-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

106

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

5-4

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

pin

:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

1:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

4-2 sv

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/08/16

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Tristan Bosco

pin

:34

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

John Jay Cross River

Jason Salton

pin

:39

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

tf

16-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

106

Won

Peru

Hunter Quero

pin

2:56

1st

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/16

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/15/16

106

Won

Mt. Greylock

Darren Pelletier

pin

:23

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Noble, ME

Duncan Mcgilvery

pin

1:17

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Milton

Jayden Bradley

pin

:15

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

106

Won

Massabesic, ME

Leo Amabile

dec

2-0

1st

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

106

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

pin

0:39

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/16

113

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

0:40

Dual vs Massena

02/05/16

106

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/13/16

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

pin

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Lynch

dec

8-6 sv

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

106

Lost

Xavier, CT

Dylan Ebanks

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
5
14
1
7
3
0
0
129
15

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

3-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Spencerport

Mike Vinci

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/17/14

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/19/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

pin

1:53

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

dec

12-9

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

General Brown

Anwar Allen

pin

:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

:40

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

2:49

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

12-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

8-6 ot

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

8-4

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

4:18

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

5:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

5:32

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

4:18

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/14/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

tf

15-0

Dual vs Ogdensburg

01/16/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

1:50

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

John Jay Cross River

Josh Rubin

maj dec

10-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

2-0

2nd

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

1:40

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/21/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:45

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/29/15

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

tf

17-1

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/30/15

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/06/15

113

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:52

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/14/15

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

1:56

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

St. Francis

Tito Colom

tf

16-0; 3:38

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
12
3
8
2
0
0
125
23

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

:59

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

maj dec

13-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

8-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Won

Spencerport

Mike Wicks

dec

1-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

16-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

8-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

10-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/31/13

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Tucker Amato

dec

6-4

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

:10

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
3
0
3
0
0
0
28
16

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

8-4

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

12-7

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

5:33

Andersen Tournament

12/15/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

tf

17-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

1:57

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

8-4

Peru Invitational

02/22/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:16

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
2
0
2
0
0
0
18
17

2011-12

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

5-0

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:51

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

maj dec

14-0

Andersen Tournament

12/03/11

099

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Valasquez

pin

:52

Andersen Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

5:48

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Watertown

Shea Lynch

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

9-7

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

099

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

maj dec

15-5

5th

North Country Invitational

12/28/11

099

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

2:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Won

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

2:59

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

3:29

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Mexico

fft

Beaver River Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Beaver River Duals

02/24/12

099

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

tf

17-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
8
3
0
5
3
0
0
53
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
71
29
34
4
25
8
0
0
353
110