TYLER AYERS
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

2:54

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/05/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

5-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

8-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

152

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

3:56

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:34

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

12-8

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

pin

4:57

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Grove City, PA

Tyler Slegle

pin

:28

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Greece

Aziz Lomidze

pin

1:30

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

dec

7-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

tf

17-1; 5:07

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Wayne

Jesse Jones

dec

6-5

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Won

Spencerport

Michael Vinci

maj dec

10-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

138

Lost

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

5-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

tf

16-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

maj dec

11-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

maj dec

14-6

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

6-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

dec

4-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

8-7 2ot

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/16

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

8-5

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

138

Won

Attica

Joey Streit

pin

1:15

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

138

Won

Perry

Austin Uveino

pin

:42

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

138

Won

McQuaid

Roy Follman

pin

3:56

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

138

Won

Byron Bergen

Dakota White

dec

4-2

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

138

Lost

Byron Bergen

Anthony Miraglia

dec

12-8

2nd

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

145

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-4

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

145

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

15-6

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

14-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Ian Kilmer

maj dec

8-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

5:30

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

11-4

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

7-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
12
10
2
18
2
0
0
142
48

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

1:17

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

5-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

9-5

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

138

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

maj dec

16-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Seth Newman

pin

2:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

maj dec

13-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Carthage

Jonathan Mosley

pin

5:09

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Lockport

Alex Fogle

dec

4-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Tom Burns

dec

5-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

1:00

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

5-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

132

Lost

Greece

Jackson Vanroo

dec

7-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

2-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

14-9

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

dec

5-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

tf

17-0; 5:24

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Joel Charpentier

pin

3:13

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

9-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

132

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/15

132

Won

Northport

Richard Confessere

dec

4-2

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:54

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/28/15

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

5:55

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:17

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

pin

4:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
14
6
1
11
0
0
0
77
57

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Syles Bakker

pin

1:12

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

2:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:37

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

pin

:36

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

maj dec

13-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Spencerport

Kaleb Pascoe

dec

9-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Iroquois

Anthony King

dec

5-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

3:42

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

5:10

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:09

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

maj dec

10-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Warrensburg

Aiden LaPoint

pin

1:04

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

dec

5-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

10-5

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Hudson Falls

Andy Lafay

tf

17-1; 3:21

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

1:04

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:57

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

113

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:05

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-0

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
10
1
10
4
1
0
128
52

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/01/12

106

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

2:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/12

113

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

4:24

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/22/12

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

10-3

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

dec

7-0

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:56

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/13

099

Won

Hudson Falls

Gage Latterell

dec

10-7

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

pin

3:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Warrensburg

Aiden LaPoint

pin

:33

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Beekmantown

Mike Carter

pin

5:23

Warrensburg Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Albany Academy

Scott Peterson

pin

:46

Warrensburg Duals

01/08/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/12/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

9-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

1:59

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

maj dec

14-2

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

14-7

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

2:25

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

10-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

11-4

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:40

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

2:29

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

9-4 ot

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

1:57

5th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
4
0
9
2
1
0
71
68

2011-12

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

5:33

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/11

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/11

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Dual vs Herkimer

12/13/11

099

Won

Mount Markham

Damin Williams

tf

15-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/11

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:47

Dual vs Adirondack

01/05/12

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/12

099

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Austin West

pin

1:12

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/12

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

Gage Latterell

pin

3:01

Warrensburg Duals

01/10/12

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/12/12

099

Won

Mohawk

fft

Dual vs Mohawk

01/17/12

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

4:00

Dual vs Ilion

01/21/12

099

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

2:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

3:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/12

099

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

4:20

6th

Center States League Tournament

02/01/12

099

Lost

Camden

Jacob Wood

dec

13-11

Dual vs Camden

02/04/12

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Aaron LaHart

pin

1:27

Class B Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
7
3
1
0
8
0
0
71
38

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
59
33
5
48
16
2
0
489
263