AARON LAURENSON
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

1:26

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Colin Dawley

pin

1:14

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Joe Gianetti

pin

1:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

12/09/15

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

5:41

Dual vs Moravia

12/12/15

170

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

0:42

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Burke

pin

0:17

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

pin

0:25

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

1:33

Midnight Matness Duals

12/16/15

170

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

12/16/15

170

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

0:33

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

1:27

Dual vs Groton

01/13/16

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

(DEF.)

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

170

Lost

Marathon

Allen Osborn

inj def

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

inj def

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:57

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:29

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
7
10
0
0
3
0
0
78
42

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

2:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Austin Dalrymple

pin

1:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

inj def

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

inj def

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Corinth

Alec Blanchard

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

170

Won

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Onteora

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nick Neer

pin

3:53

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Middletown

Jesus DelValle

pin

2:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

5-4

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/15

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

1:11

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/07/15

160

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

2:51

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

170

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

160

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/21/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

1:32

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

170

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

pin

1:40

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

pin

:47

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/15

160

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

3:04

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

tf

17-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

2:25

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

1:52

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

maj dec

14-4

4th

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:56

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nate Southwick

pin

:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:30

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

170

Lost

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

1:41

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
13
1
1
4
0
0
110
70

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Southern Cayuga

James McLaughlin

pin

:31

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

pin

2:43

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Steven Overstreet

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

1:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Russell

maj dec

13-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

1:43

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

3:14

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

1:08

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

5:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alex Loomis

pin

:19

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tyler Button

dec

10-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

1:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:11

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

3:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

3:35

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Dylan Barber

pin

3:53

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Calvert Hall

Noah Koski

maj dec

12-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

152

Won

Moravia

pin

2:38

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

152

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/22/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/01/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

1:25

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

4:23

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Lost

Tioga

Luke Hoose

pin

:40

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

160

Lost

Dryden

Tyler Andrews

pin

:28

6th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:24

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

pin

:42

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Candor

Ethan Blinn

pin

:50

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

170

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

inj def

3rd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

dec

8-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

4:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

170

Lost

Oneonta

Kirkland Dolan

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
17
13
0
2
4
1
0
115
93

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Zak Garrehy

pin

3:21

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Bradley Kocick

pin

2:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kris Ellenson

pin

1:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

maj dec

12-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

138

Won

Marathon

Andrew Sanford

pin

:24

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

pin

2:44

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/21/12

138

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

138

Won

Unatego

Kyle Rous

pin

1:50

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/13

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Thomas A. Edison Tri-Meet

01/05/13

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Jody Smith

pin

1:07

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Calvert Hall

Ben Park

pin

1:55

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

6-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Calvert Hall

Noah Koski

pin

2:53

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Won

Binghamton

Zack Storms

pin

2:57

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

145

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

1:22

Candor Tri-Meet

01/09/13

145

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

01/26/13

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

3:12

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

pin

:32

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

3:27

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

:40

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

138

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

dec

8-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

1:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Michael Fraboni

dec

16-10

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

:25

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

138

Lost

Lansing

Connor Lapresi

tf

16-0, 2:00

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
10
0
2
3
0
0
84
54

2011-12

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Schiess

pin

1:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Binghamton

Carlos Rodriguez

pin

1:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Craig Luffman

pin

1:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

120

Won

Lansing

Peter McTiernan

pin

2:15

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Ian Burke

pin

:46

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

12/16/11

120

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

pin

1:46

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Lost

Norwich

Cody Thompson

pin

5:09

Owego Duals

12/16/11

120

Won

Newark Valley

Trevor Schiess

pin

2:18

Owego Duals

12/21/11

126

Lost

Marathon

Tyler Hall

pin

2:23

Candor Tri-Meet

01/07/12

120

Lost

Calvert Hall

Austin Seivold

pin

1:20

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

120

Lost

Duanesburg

Austin Lown

pin

2:11

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/17/12

132

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

01/18/12

132

Lost

Groton

Kenny Walters

pin

3:00

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/28/12

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

dec

14-12

6th

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Logan LaFave

pin

1:00

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

1:32

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

1:32

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

120

Lost

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

2:38

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

1:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

120

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
13
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
59
53
1
5
16
1
0
441
334