FREEDOM BODA
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/14

152

Won

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

inj def

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Onteora

James Fisher

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Rondout Valley

Kelly Sherman

pin

3:16

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

pin

:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Middletown

Adonis Moreno

pin

3:44

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/15

152

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

152

Won

Marathon

Joe Parrino

pin

1:04

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

:36

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/21/15

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

152

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

pin

2:15

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

10-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/15

152

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

:34

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

maj dec

15-2

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

4-0

1st

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

maj dec

13-1

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

tf

15-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

5-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
1
9
2
5
3
1
0
105
3

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

tf

17-0

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

1:31

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

:46

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:32

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

1:00

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

maj dec

9-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:36

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

10-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

maj dec

11-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

:45

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Cornwall

Peter Cucci

maj dec

13-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Middletown

Johnny Grandson

pin

5:39

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

6-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

maj dec

12-0

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

3:14

Moravia Tri-Meet

02/01/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

9-2

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

:46

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

152

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

3:32

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

3-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Moravia

Tanner Ensign

pin

1:29

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

3:29

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

13-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

12-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

9-7 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

7-4

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
3
13
1
12
2
0
0
136
15

2012-13

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Brendan Taft

pin

:51

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

dec

6-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

3:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

pin

3:51

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Porter

pin

2:43

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/21/12

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

6-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Kevin Thayer

maj dec

17-3

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/13

145

Won

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

12-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Andrew Mollevick

dec

7-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Binghamton

Kent Krymowski

maj dec

13-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

3:34

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

3:20

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/09/13

160

Won

Moravia

Bryant Hough

dec

4-0

Candor Tri-Meet

01/09/13

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

pin

4:52

Candor Tri-Meet

01/26/13

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

4-2

3rd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

dec

9-6

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

2:55

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

:12

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

dec

2-1

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brittany Brown

pin

:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Delhi

Justin Mattice

pin

:45

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

145

Lost

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

pin

3:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

145

Won

Harpursville

Cody Snow

pin

4:43

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
11
0
8
1
0
0
97
34

2011-12

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

145

Won

Trumansburg

Jonah Morreala

pin

:47

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

pin

4:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Sheard

pin

1:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Newark Valley

Adam Corey

tf

19-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ivan Bower

dec

9-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Tim Penso

fft

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

pin

3:19

Spencer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

12/16/11

145

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

11-4

Owego Duals

12/16/11

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Kovach

pin

:27

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Won

Norwich

Matt Thompson

pin

1:25

Owego Duals

12/16/11

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

4:08

Owego Duals

01/07/12

152

Lost

Rondout Valley

Paul Sommer

pin

3:01

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Max Jones

pin

:45

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

4:57

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/17/12

152

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

01/18/12

152

Won

Groton

Justin Tinelli

pin

1:00

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/28/12

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Jordan Kalpokas

pin

6:52 ot

2nd

IAC League Championship

02/04/12

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

dec

5-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Scott Wheat

dec

5-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Aaron Plue

pin

3:23

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

152

Won

Delhi

Collin Ellis

pin

4:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

5:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Oneonta

Jacob Vaccaro

pin

2:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Jimmy Copeland

dec

8-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Lost

Unatego

Leland Slawson

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

152

Won

Norwich

Tanner Cummings

inj def

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
11
1
2
1
1
0
89
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
22
44
4
27
7
2
0
427
100