RYAN MOORE
La Salle Institute Cadets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Watervliet

Stephen Lyons

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Watervliet

12/05/15

160

Won

Wallkill

Ryan Sebesta

dec

3-1

1st

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Kingston

Nijee Noble

dec

3-1

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Salem-Cambridge

Ryan Slater

pin

5:30

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

3:00

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

dec

6-0

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Cohoes

Nate Giller

maj dec

10-2

Bethlehem Round Robin Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

Ichabod Crane

Robert James

pin

1:20

Dual vs Ichabod Crane

12/11/15

160

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

7-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

9-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Onteora

Matt Shields

pin

4:21

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Schoonmaker

pin

:49

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

maj dec

16-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

tf

19-4

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

160

Won

Onteora

Mike Davalos

pin

Central Valley Duals

12/17/15

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Kyle Jasenski

dec

8-2

Dual vs Albany Academy

12/29/15

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

6-5

1st

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Craig Nestler

maj dec

14-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

5-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/07/16

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Eric Darcy

pin

0:10

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

01/09/16

152

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Sam St. Pierre

maj dec

12-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:52

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/14/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

0:35

Dual vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

01/19/16

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

1:47

Dual vs Cobleskill-Richmondville

01/28/16

152

Won

Voorheesville

Caleb Hitt

pin

Dual vs Voorheesville

01/28/16

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Dual vs Lansingburgh

02/06/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

3-1

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Noah Lanfear

pin

1:15

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

3:32

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

New Rochelle

Jordan Wallace

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett House

dec

9-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
13
1
13
2
0
0
139
19

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

152

Lost

Meyers

Gino Setta

dec

8-2

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Central Columbia

dec

4-3

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

The Haverford School, PA

Graham Haabestad

pin

1:20

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Williamson, HS

Hunter Hilfiger

inj def

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Hanover

Christian Percy

pin

1:03

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/14

152

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

pin

1:25

Dual vs Shaker

12/20/14

152

Won

Vergennes, VT

Jeb Hodsdon

dec

4-0

1st

Granville Lions Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

6-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

dec

3-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Cortland

Colton Keating

dec

9-3

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

3:11

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

1:04

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

152

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

01/20/15

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

dec

4-3

Dual vs Berne-Knox-Westerlo

01/24/15

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

dec

9-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

3-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

152

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Brandon Lewis

dec

3-1

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

152

Won

Rondout Valley

Kelly Sherman

pin

0:40

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

152

Won

Cornwall

Steve Costello

pin

1:59

Rondout Valley Duals

01/26/15

152

Lost

Mt. Greylock

Do Pelletier

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mt. Greylock

01/31/15

152

Lost

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

dec

1-0

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

5-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

152

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

dec

2-0

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Eric Howe

pin

4:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/15

160

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Dual vs Hoosick Falls

02/14/15

152

Lost

Schenectady

Antonio Zamora

maj dec

10-2

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

:39

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

dec

10-4

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

1-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
10
9
0
8
2
1
0
97
31

2013-14

132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

138

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

01/10/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

3-2

Eastern States Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
0

2012-13

120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

120

Won

Adirondack

Connor Weiss

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

pin

:46

Mountain Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
3

2011-12

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/11

106

Lost

Queensbury

Eric StJohn

dec

7-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/02/11

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/13/12

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

4:36

Eastern States Classic

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
20
25
1
22
5
1
0
263
65