HUNTER PERRINE
Massena Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

3:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

5:25

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

dec

5-3

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/16/15

182

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

3:24

Dual vs Canton

01/06/16

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

tf

16-1

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/08/16

160

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

4-1

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

8-1

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

3:02

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

2:41

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Alex Fuller

pin

3:08

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/16/16

160

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

pin

1:31

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/27/16

160

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

4:19

Dual vs Canton

02/03/16

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

pin

5:33

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/05/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

dec

8-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/09/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/13/16

160

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

3:42

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

tf

19-4; 4:23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

4:20

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
5
9
1
4
1
0
0
78
23

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

160

Won

Spencerport

Enzo Sacchetti

dec

5-4

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:59

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

9-6

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

9-5

Andersen Tournament

12/15/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/17/14

170

Won

Canton

Justin Foster

pin

:33

Dual vs Canton

12/19/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

160

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

2:21

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

160

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

11-8

North Country Invitational

12/30/14

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

9-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

9-7

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Beekmantown

Lincoln Sydnor

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Kieran Foy

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Ausable Valley

Casey Spear

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

01/13/15

160

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

pin

1:49

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/14/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

1:53

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/17/15

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

3:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

maj dec

14-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

tf

19-4

Dual vs Ogdensburg

02/04/15

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

tf

20-5

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/14/15

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jon Mulverhill

pin

:43

Section X Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

pin

2:14

1st

Section X Division I Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Victor

Tristen Ierlan

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Ralph Maio

dec

14-7

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
11
1
6
3
0
0
107
30

2013-14

160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

4:54

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

3:01

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

dec

5-3

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

pin

5:58

Andersen Tournament

02/28/14

160

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

3:01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
2
2
0
1
0
0
0
15
12

2012-13

152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

pin

5:42

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

9-8

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Won

West Genesee

Matt Calascibetta

dec

8-5

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

152

Lost

Fulton

Michael DeMauro

dec

11-5

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/15/12

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Brown

maj dec

13-4

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

maj dec

17-8

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

pin

3:40

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Won

Gouverneur

Curtis Fuller

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

152

Lost

Lowville

Jacob Curry

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

01/04/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

tf

16-0, 3:42

Peru Invitational

02/22/13

152

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

maj dec

13-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
1
0
3
0
0
0
15
32

2011-12

145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/11

145

Lost

General Brown

Nathan Silverthorn

pin

5:04

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

3-1 ot

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

pin

3:39

North Country Invitational

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
25
23
2
15
4
0
0
218
109