MIKE BRYDEN
Delhi Bulldogs
Mike Bryden

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

0:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

01/04/17

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
6

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Abdullah Khatib

pin

2:19

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

1:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

5-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

9-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

7-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/17/15

132

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

pin

3:26

Dual vs Greene

12/19/15

126

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

pin

1:34

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Longwood

Eric Fisher

dec

1-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

pin

:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Saratoga Springs

Zach Sharkey

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Colonie

Liam Mooney

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

5-4 OT

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Saugerties

Sam Spiers

pin

2:27

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Garrett Marchione-Benec

pin

:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

tf

17-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/16/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

9-5

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Cory Bond

pin

:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Ramel Graven

pin

2:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

11-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/27/16

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

7-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/16

126

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

5-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

6-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Onteora

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

7-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

126

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

4:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:28

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
11
2
15
3
0
0
144
18

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/06/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

8-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

5:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

10-2

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/14

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

2:25

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/20/14

126

Lost

Elmira

Charles Kennedy

maj dec

13-2

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

3:12

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Nate Morse

pin

2:09

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

fft

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/06/15

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Nick Stirone

dec

4-1

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/10/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Cortland

Ian George

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Monticello

Antionio Watkins

pin

1:03

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Won

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

maj dec

15-4

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-3

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

3-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/15/15

126

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

5-4

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/07/15

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

10-4

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

2:26

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

4-3

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

:52

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

dec

1-0 OT

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
6
0
9
1
0
0
72
37

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:39

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/12/13

120

Won

Sidney

Clayton Utter

pin

1:10

Dual vs Sidney

12/14/13

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

maj dec

17-3

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

maj dec

14-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/21/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

1:19

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

maj dec

12-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Won

Homer

Jacob Cline

pin

2:01

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

4-2

3rd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

3:19

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Saugerties

Brian Every

maj dec

10-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

13-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

8-5

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

5:37

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

1:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

maj dec

12-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

WT Clark

Tom Strobe

pin

2:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

3:39

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

tf

18-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/17/14

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:34

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

13-9

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Onteora

Brendon Moore

pin

1:59

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/21/14

120

Won

Unatego

Holden Smith

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/01/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

1:21

2nd

MAC Championships

02/08/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

2:23

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

inj def

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

dec

6-4

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

fft

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
10
1
13
3
0
0
129
54

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

113

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

10-8

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

113

Won

Tioga

John Noe

dec

2-0

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

15-1

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

120

Won

Unatego

Zach Baird

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Unatego

12/08/12

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Mark Gallo

pin

1:17

Chenango Valley Duals

12/11/12

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:56

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/13/12

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Sidney

12/18/12

106

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/03/13

106

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:30

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/08/13

106

Won

Harpursville

Justin Mallory

pin

:34

Dual vs Harpursville

01/12/13

106

Won

Saranac

Shawn LaBlaves

pin

5:57

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Mirso Fafulovic

tf

17-1, 6:00

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

106

Won

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

maj dec

13-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

2:44

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/13

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

1:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

106

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

:53

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

106

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

4:46

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:34

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/26/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

inj def

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

pin

:30

MAC Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
3
9
1
6
1
0
0
87
18

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/11

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:21

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/17/11

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

4:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

2:38

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

pin

1:43

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/25/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

12-8

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

099

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

3:43

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Unatego

Jared Smith

dec

7-3

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

4:58

MAC Championships

02/04/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

2:54

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

16-6

Section IV Class D Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
38
38
4
46
8
0
0
454
173