CHRISTIAN GRAMUGLIA
Burnt Hills Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

pin

2:37

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/09/16

145

Won

Ketcham

Anthony Thomas

pin

0:46

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

0:36

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

0:27

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

5-1

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Mt Anthony

Chris Mayer

dec

7-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Queensbury

fft

Colonie Duals

12/15/16

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Andrew Reynolds

tf

16-1 5:37

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/17/16

145

Won

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

pin

0:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jace Filion

tf

16-0 5:57

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

JohnCarl Petretti

dec

4-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Noble, ME

John Grenier

maj dec

15-4

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/17/16

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

3-2

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/16

152

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

9-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Newark

Zachary Ludolph

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

2:19

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:55

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

138

Won

Schenectady

Nyzir Humphrey

pin

0:29

Dual vs Schenectady

01/06/17

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

maj dec

11-2

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Levittown

Roberto Minero

pin

2;52

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

10-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Niskayuna

Zach Hyatt

pin

1:17

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/13/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Center Moriches

Lajess Sawyer

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Roosevelt

Matthew Callejas

dec

8-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

pin

4:47

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

138

Won

Bethlehem

Chris West

pin

2:47

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/26/17

138

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sadig

pin

0:21

Dual vs Colonie

01/28/17

145

Won

Albany

Samim Ahmad

pin

1:04

Big 10 Invitational

02/04/17

138

Won

Amsterdam

Lucas Tepan

pin

:41

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Queensbury

Sam Linendoll

maj dec

20-5

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

6-4

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

South Glens Falls

Matt Saville

dec

8-4

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

pin

:26

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Guilderland

Daniel Myers

pin

:54

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/24/17

138

Won

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

6-5

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Smithtown East

James Trezza

dec

3-1 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Webster Thomas

Cory Giunta

dec

10-6

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Smithtown East

James Trezza

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
3
20
2
20
3
0
0
214
12

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

3:56

Dual vs Shaker

12/09/15

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

dec

7-4

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/11/15

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

1:39

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

dec

3-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

pin

3:09

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

pin

1:12

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Minisink Valley

Andrew Neidnig

maj dec

10-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Greenville

Ian McIlhenny

pin

:50

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

138

Won

Ketcham

Ben Varco

pin

:10

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

pin

0:42

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/19/15

138

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

0:22

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagwour Staley

pin

0:53

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

New Paltz

Tajay Pearce

pin

0:49

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

145

Won

Farmingdale

Stravis Lochan

pin

0:16

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/15

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

pin

5:09

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/29/15

132

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:08

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Heiko Rommelmann

dec

2-1 utb

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

132

Won

Schenectady

Jonathan Bipat

pin

0:44

Dual vs Schenectady

01/08/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-1

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Syles Bakker

pin

:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

tf

5:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

pin

0:20

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/15/16

132

Won

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

dec

4-3 utb

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

132

Lost

Lake Shore

Frederick Eckles

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

132

Lost

Lake Shore

Frederick Eckles

dec

8-2

8th

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

132

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

pin

1:47

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

132

Won

Colonie

Nick Servidone

pin

0:23

Dual vs Colonie

01/22/16

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

pin

:18

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

pin

1:01

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

3-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

1:15

Dual vs Mohonasen

02/06/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

3-1

2nd

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

0:38

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

0:44

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

7-4

1st

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

tf

15-0; 3:03

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Plainview

Peter Pappas

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Lake Shore

Frederick Eckles

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Averill Park

Max Tempel

dec

3-2 utb

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

5-3

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
5
25
2
15
2
0
0
218
16

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Shaker

Matt Spadoni

pin

4:32

Dual vs Shaker

12/11/14

120

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

0:47

Dual vs Ballston Spa

12/13/14

120

Won

Ketcham

Ryan Weatherwax

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

:16

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Fulton

Roy French

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Division

Dan DeAssis

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

3:44

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

1:24

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

:22

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

dec

13-8

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Niskayuna

fft

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/20/14

120

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

pin

1:27

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

1:05

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Red Hook

Kensei Suzuki

pin

0:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Longwood

Denilson Cardenas

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

maj dec

15-3

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/23/14

126

Won

Shenendehowa

Kieran Kaufman

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/30/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:31

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Cartee

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Poland

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

01/03/15

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

dec

3-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Massapequa

Shane Gibbons

dec

8-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Brockport

Temoc Paz

pin

5:04

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

MacArthur

Jake Thomson

pin

1:26

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:18

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tom Cornell

tf

18-2

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

01/09/15

113

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Jay Albis

maj dec

10-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Mepham

Joel Zambrano

dec

10-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

5:32

Dual vs Averill Park

01/31/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

12-3

1st

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Pine Bush

Kyle Vasquez

pin

1:01

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Austin Wood

pin

0:31

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Albany

Vincent McCann

tf

16-0

Big 10 Invitational

02/07/15

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

2:40

1st

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

inj def

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/14/15

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

dec

7-0

1st

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

pin

1:19

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

pin

:30

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Wantagh

Kyle Quinn

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
26
2
11
5
1
0
238
20

2013-14

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

BGAH

Damon Decker

pin

:35

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

01/10/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
1
3
0
1
2
1
0
39
3

2012-13

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/12

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

dec

4-0

Burnt Hills Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

dec

13-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

2:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Levittown

Art Bain

dec

7-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

maj dec

10-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
0
4
0
5
1
0
0
46
0

2011-12

99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/30/11

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

:40

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Indian River

Jody Brown

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/11

099

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

pin

1:09

Mountain Duals

01/06/12

099

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:35

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Lost

Schoharie

Alexis Bleau

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Jacob Kirchner

pin

2:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

099

Won

Saugerties

Oliver Pulver

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
6
1
0
1
3
0
0
27
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
156
21
79
6
53
16
2
0
782
79