BEN MARSHALL
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

9-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Inguaggiato

dec

4-3

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Fairport

Ben Quattrociocchi

dec

4-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Victor

Jack Kumpf

dec

7-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

4-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Muaweyah El-Hindi

pin

1:21

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

11-5

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/14/18

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

1:02

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

0:51

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

3-1 SV-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

170

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/18

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

3-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
2
3
0
7
2
0
0
52
6

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Spencerport

Kyle McCann

pin

3:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

SJSC

Michael Bondellio

pin

2:35

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:03

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

pin

1:51

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

:33

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

maj dec

13-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Peru

Quintin Jackson

dec

5-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/22/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/30/16

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

3-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

1:05

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

maj dec

11-1

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/04/17

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

5-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Michael Thomas

pin

:27

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

5:11

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/17

160

Won

LaSalle College, PA

Patrick Deacon

dec

3-1 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

5:01

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

160

Lost

Wantagh

James Langan

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

4:46

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

170

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

1:59

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

13-5

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

1:24

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

2:53

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

160

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

4-3 UTB

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

pin

1:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

3-2 UTB

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

8-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Eden

Sawyer Overhoff

dec

3-2 UTB

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Robbie Velichko

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
16
0
20
3
0
0
180
21

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

2-1 TB-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

7-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Dolgeville

Cole Benson

pin

:38

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

:32

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

8-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

15-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

1:20

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

4-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

11-4

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Adam Aldrich

pin

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:26

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

3-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

dec

2-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/15

160

Won

Fairport

Owen Lawther

dec

3-1

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

pin

:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Fulton

Joseph Cocozza

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

3:23

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

maj dec

12-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

0:18

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

4-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

dec

3-2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

3:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

160

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

5-1

Dual vs Camden

01/23/16

160

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

maj dec

16-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

1:48

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

5-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

Christian Winkler

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

8-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

maj dec

14-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
10
12
0
25
2
0
0
166
33

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

3-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

5:23

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Norwich

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

11-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

7-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

pin

2:29

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

tf

5:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brandon Hage

pin

2:34

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Lost

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

5-2

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

145

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Evan Harrison

pin

3:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Canton

Carson Thornton

pin

:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

:41

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

2-1 rideout

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

dec

6-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

9-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

dec

4-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

3-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

tf

16-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Taylor Williams

dec

2-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

dec

2-0

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

3:05

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

pin

:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

tf

16-1; 4:00

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Herkimer

Liam Evans

maj dec

14-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:40

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
17
10
1
13
2
0
0
120
57

2013-14

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jared Stivers

pin

1:41

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

tf

18-2; 4:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Alec Edwards

maj dec

12-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

dec

11-5

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

138

Won

Cooperstown

Kenneth Roberts

pin

2:58

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

pin

3:24

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

maj dec

9-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

4-2 ot

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

pin

1:52

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

3:49

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

7-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

maj dec

14-6

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

maj dec

11-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

4-1

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

pin

4:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Wayne

Santana Deanda

dec

1-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ahdellah Campbell

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

maj dec

10-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Tyler Rondeau

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

10-9

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

4-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

138

Won

Auburn

Josh Edwards

pin

3:09

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

6-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

:52

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

7-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

dec

5-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

138

Won

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

pin

4:55

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

pin

2:59

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

tf

2:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

pin

3:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

3:08

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

dec

4-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

1-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Sandy Creek

Jared Williams

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
21
11
0
12
2
0
0
118
83

2012-13

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Canton

Zach McDonald

pin

:45

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Paul

pin

1:02

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

West Genesee

Tyler Heggelke

pin

1:27

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

pin

4:26

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/08/12

120

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

5:15

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

120

Lost

Carthage

Shane Eisenhauer

pin

2:13

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

maj dec

11-0

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

8-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

David LaSpina

maj dec

11-0

Camden Classic

12/17/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tyler Redpath

dec

4-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/12

132

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Will McMann

pin

2:23

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

132

Lost

Averill Park

Gary Goodmote

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

tf

18-3

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

dec

6-0

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

126

Lost

Schalmont

Jon Batchler

tf

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/19/13

126

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/29/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

:43

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

2:14

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Thomas Skinner

dec

7-2

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
16
3
1
1
2
0
0
38
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
148
72
55
2
78
13
0
0
674
279