DOUG SIMMONS
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

195

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

dec

4-1

1st

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

5:12

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:16

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

James M Coughlin

Aaron Warnagriis

pin

:46

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Athens Area

Jon Vough

pin

1:07

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Scranton

Brandon Crusen

pin

1:47

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Donny Gelnett

pin

4:27

1st

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

195

Won

Falconer

Corey Keefe

dec

1-0

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/21/17

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

3:10

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/17

195

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

7-0

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

2:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

2:32

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

195

Won

Victor

Regan Endres

pin

1:15

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

1:37

Dual vs Camden

01/09/18

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

0:49

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/12/18

195

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

dec

7-1

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Lost

Lancaster

Joseph Andreesen

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Austin Cooley

pin

1:20

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Won

Niskayuna

Reggie Melvin

maj dec

14-2

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

195

Won

Arlington

Gabe Duden

pin

:36

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

220

Won

Holland Patent

Brandon Cassidy

pin

1:34

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/20/18

220

Won

Mexico

Jacob O'Reilly

pin

:35

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/18

195

Won

Watertown

Logan Wills

pin

1:03

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

1:40

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

4-3

1st

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

dec

7-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

1:14

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/24/18

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/27/18

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

2:21

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

195

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

3:03

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

1:31

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

:31

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

2:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
2
24
0
10
3
0
0
196
12

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

3-1

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Canastota

Josh Seamon

pin

1:10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

pin

1:43

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

3:14

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

7-0

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

1:50

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

2:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

13-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/20/16

195

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/22/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Deshawn Yearby

pin

3:42

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/27/16

182

Won

Victor

Mason Everhart

pin

1:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

2:02

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

pin

1:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

2:07

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

7-3

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

1:01

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/07/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:25

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

pin

2:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

pin

1:37

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/17

182

Won

Carle Place/Wheatley

John DeRidder

maj dec

12-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

9-7 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Eastport-South Manor

Noah Rogers

pin

4:40

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Benjamin Cardozo

Simon Chee

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

dec

6-4 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

dec

6-4

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

182

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/21/17

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

1:11

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/25/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/28/17

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:26

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Ostrander

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

2:56

Center States League Tournament

02/02/17

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

02/04/17

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

8-4

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

4-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

1:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Edgemont

Clifton Wang

dec

3-2 TB-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Byron Bergen

Will Thompson

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Falconer

Corey Keefe

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

(INJ.

4:29

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
5
22
0
12
8
0
0
218
15

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

6-5

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

:20

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

maj dec

14-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

dec

8-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

3-1

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

tf

15-0 4:36

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:16

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

1:29

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

1:15

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

2:54

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:20

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

tf

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

9-7

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

1:13

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

3:03

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/15

170

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Colin Goodrich

pin

:51

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

2:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

dec

11-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

1:35

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

8-6 tb2

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

4:21

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

pin

1:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

4:21

Dual vs Camden

01/15/16

170

Won

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

pin

4:24

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Eric Hansen

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Lost

Hauppauge

Marcus Bisono

maj dec

15-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Lost

Eastchester

Nunzio Crowley

dec

2-1 TB-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

170

Won

Rocky Point

Dylan Zabarra

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/23/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Phoenix

Jaden Allen

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

4:40

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

170

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

19-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

:20

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

8-6 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

7-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
7
23
2
14
1
0
0
200
23

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Sean Dewey

pin

:18

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Millbrook

Gabe Neaverth

pin

1:44

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Lost

Massena

Hunter Perrine

dec

9-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

2:00

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

19-7

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

:44

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

1:17

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

5:11

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

3:12

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

:47

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

170

Lost

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

dec

8-5

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Won

Cooperstown

Keith Barlow

pin

1:44

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

2:09

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

11-7

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

170

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

dec

5-3

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

160

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

2-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

1:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

3:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

2:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

:59

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

maj dec

14-4

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

5:06

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

6:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:41

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

160

Won

Schuylerville

Harrison Williams

pin

3:20

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

19-4

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Bill Ciccarelli

pin

3:15

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

dec

1-0

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

4:59

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

7-6

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

160

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

13-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

160

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

1:34

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

3:06

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

pin

2:48

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

1:16

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

1:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

pin

3:28

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

dec

11-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

7-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
10
26
0
10
0
0
0
188
40

2013-14

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lucas Graham

pin

3:07

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

182

Lost

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

4:43

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

3:06

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

5:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

1:38

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:50

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

:43

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

2:00

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:34

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/27/13

170

Won

Amsterdam

Mashland Santiago

pin

1:57

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Wayne

Jack Freischlag

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

2:20

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

tf

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

pin

3:35

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Phoenix

Tyler Worden

pin

3:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

1:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

6-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

5:28

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

tf

19-4

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Brett Huggler

pin

:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

3:04

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Moravia

Sean Mishler

pin

5:43

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

3-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

160

Won

Hannibal

William Bullock

pin

2:43

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

16-12

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

9-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

160

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-3

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

3:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Anthony Micaroni

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Holland Patent

Mike Woolheater

pin

2:33

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

10-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
16
0
3
2
0
0
117
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
177
41
111
2
49
14
0
0
919
170