KRIS RUTHAFORD
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

195

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

5-4

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

8-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Spencerport

Nicholas Pinkoski

pin

2:36

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

4:06

7th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Blair Prentice

pin

3:05

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/12/15

195

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Elliot

pin

:29

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

dec

3-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Peru

Cole Rock

pin

3:03

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

2:53

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

4:53

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

3-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

maj dec

11-3

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

195

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-1

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/15

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Victor

Chance Hansen

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Fairport

Austin Albright

pin

1:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Justin Martin

pin

:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

maj dec

14-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jonathan Zuckerman

pin

1:21

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

5-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

182

Lost

Lansingburg

Jason Wheeler

dec

3-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Oneonta

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

195

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

2-1

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Zachary Wright

pin

0:47

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/08/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

2:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

4:32

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

195

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

4-2

Dual vs Camden

01/26/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

3-1 OT

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/27/16

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

5:47

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/06/16

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Drake Bosnan

pin

:51

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

11-8

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Max Bondgren

pin

3:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

2:59

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

5:23

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

2;32

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
18
16
0
8
3
0
0
140
79

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

182

Lost

Millbrook

Dylan Wisman

pin

1:26

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Won

Massena

Jaret Warriner

pin

2:57

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

dec

1-0

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

182

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

2:45

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Gouverneur

Brad Drake

pin

1:32

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

4:40

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Peru

Mike Hayes

pin

4:39

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

3:50

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tyler Parsons

pin

3:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

1:12

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

1:19

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

:31

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

4-2 ot

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

170

Won

Victor

Dan Brady

pin

3:26

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Newark Valley

Travis Ford

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

tf

6:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

3-2

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

4:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

5:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

dec

14-9

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

8-4

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

170

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

dec

9-7

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

2:33

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Eric Wakefield

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

inj def

inj

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

tf

16-1; 5:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Tyler Parsons

pin

5:05

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

3:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

6-4 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

dec

11-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

maj dec

13-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
16
16
1
9
3
0
0
149
63

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

maj dec

17-9

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

dec

14-9

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

3:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

pin

4:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

:36

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Won

Little Falls

Cole Fredericks

pin

1:28

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

4:36

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

7-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Won

Little Falls

Caleb Ambroze

pin

4:20

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:50

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Wayne

Vladimir Hresent

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Derek Bird

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

JD-CBA

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

dec

7-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/21/14

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

182

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

pin

1:52

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

182

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

2:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

182

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Terrin Pierce

pin

4:25

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

4:46

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

2:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

4:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
9
0
11
2
0
0
100
58

2012-13

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Lost

Greene

Mike Beckwith

pin

1:18

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Lost

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

1:48

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

4:49

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/12

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

1:55

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Webster Schroeder

Jesse Goldsmith

inj def

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Won

Herkimer

Nick Noviasky

dec

5-2

Camden Classic

12/14/12

152

Lost

Ballston Spa

Troy Mackey

dec

5-3

Camden Classic

12/17/12

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Redpath

pin

2:16

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/17/12

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

14-7

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/12

152

Lost

Penfield

Ben Kleine

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Won

Adirondack

Victor Gonzales

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

La Salle Institute

Mark Pelton

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

152

Lost

Wayne

Steve Azzano

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

pin

2:46

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Antonio Rodriguez

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:40

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Hatem

maj dec

13-3

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/17/13

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

5:09

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

152

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Boaz

pin

1:29

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/22/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brady Sopchak

dec

5-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/26/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Patry

pin

1:58

Center States Tournament

01/29/13

152

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Hannibal

02/02/13

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

2:48

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Port Byron

Bayley Evans

dec

7-4

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
3
0
3
0
1
0
33
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
65
44
1
31
8
1
0
422
293