JACOB SHERMAN
Canastota Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:09

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

14-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

9-8

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

dec

12-7

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:40

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

1:47

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

4-3 3ot

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/14

160

Won

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

4:42

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

dec

10-7

Center States League Tournament

12/23/14

170

Lost

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

pin

1:35

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Fairport

Khaleel Fenn

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/15

160

Lost

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

5-1

Dual vs Camden

01/17/15

152

Won

Minisink Valley

Dario Neretich

dec

8-4

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Mike DeCapua

dec

4-2

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

3:34

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

pin

2:17

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Scott Cross

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/22/15

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

4:30

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/24/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

170

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

3:01

Dual vs Adirondack

01/29/15

160

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

02/04/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

6-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/07/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

5-1

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

7-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Owen Williams

pin

2:38

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

12-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

maj dec

14-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
25
4
0
6
1
0
0
49
102

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

tf

15-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/07/13

152

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

14-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

6-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

7-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

4-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

4-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

11-5

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

2:10

4th

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

2:12

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:48

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Amsterdam

John Rivera

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Wayne

Nick Galusha

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ricky Rodriguez

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

11-9

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

3:28

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Christian Gullen

pin

1:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

3:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Hatem

pin

2:09

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

5:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

4:55

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/16/14

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

13-10 ot

Dual vs Camden

01/18/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:48

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Won

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

2:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Won

Moravia

Cody Shoemaker

pin

2:46

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

maj dec

19-10

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

152

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

3:46

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/14

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/25/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

9-3

Dual vs Adirondack

02/01/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/04/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

dec

8-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/08/14

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

2:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

1-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Bill Anson

maj dec

13-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

3:42

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
21
7
0
11
4
0
0
104
102

2012-13

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

2:56

Camden Classic

12/14/12

145

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

3:58

Camden Classic

12/20/12

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:41

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/29/12

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Averill Park

Tyler Moses

pin

4:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

:15

Mountain Duals

01/04/13

145

Won

Gouverneur

Jack Farrand

pin

4:58

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

145

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Dietz

pin

1:42

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

145

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

2:24

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

1:01

Dual vs Camden

01/17/13

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

3:17

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/19/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

tf

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

152

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

pin

:41

Dual vs Adirondack

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
13
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
59
12
0
17
5
0
0
159
281