CHRISTOPHER ST.DENNY
Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Fulton

James Clark

dec

7-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

9-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

220

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

9-4

Dual vs Auburn

12/18/15

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

3:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

maj dec

17-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

6-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Saranac

Jonathan Olson

pin

4:53

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

220

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/28/15

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

9-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Victor

Kyler MacDonald

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

pin

4:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

dec

7-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Preston Koester

pin

2:40

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/16

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

8-1

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

220

Won

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

pin

3:57

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Brady Depan

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/16/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:05

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

220

Lost

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

7-6

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/16

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

3:53

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

5-3

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

220

Lost

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

5-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

2:49

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
8
0
10
1
0
0
85
48

2014-15

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Dom Santiago

pin

:52

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

maj dec

9-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Millbrook

Tavon Blowe

pin

3:48

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

285

Lost

Canton

Chris Tompkins

pin

5:04

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/17/14

285

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/19/14

285

Lost

South Lewis

Nathan Osborne

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

4:43

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

1:45

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

285

Won

Saranac

Joe Hardway

pin

1:54

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

dec

4-1

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

JD-CBA

Mingus Betsey

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared Hemingway

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

Fairport

Tommy Zona

pin

4:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

285

Won

Ithaca

Warren Russell

pin

4:38

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

285

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dom Erickson

dec

6-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

285

Lost

Geneva

Alex Gonzales

pin

1:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Lester Bozeat

dec

5-2 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

285

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dom Erickson

dec

7-4

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

285

Won

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

dec

6-3 ot

Dual vs West Genesee

01/10/15

285

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Briggs

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

285

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

1:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

285

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:01

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

285

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kordell Huntley

pin

5:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

285

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

dec

8-6

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

3:10

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/17/15

285

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

285

Won

Marcellus

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

285

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

dec

2-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

285

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Cannan

pin

1:00

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

285

Won

Syracuse

Devinear Mason

pin

2:58

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/15

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

4:14

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/04/15

285

Won

Central Square

Jacob Eldred

pin

3:05

Dual vs Central Square

02/07/15

285

Lost

Liverpool

David Carnie

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

285

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ramy Guindy

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

285

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

6-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

285

Lost

Carthage

Erik Jessell

pin

1:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

285

Lost

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

dec

8-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared Hemingway

pin

4:39

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
14
13
0
15
3
0
0
142
67

2013-14

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/14

285

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/18/14

285

Won

Cortland

Gregory Brown

dec

3-1 ot

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

285

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

285

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

285

Won

Phoenix

Jakob Robinson

pin

3:15

Hannibal Duals

01/23/14

285

Lost

Oswego

Eric Doviak

dec

8-4

Dual vs Oswego

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
29
22
0
27
6
0
0
251
118