ANTONIO CUTRIE
Wyoming Seminary

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

5-1

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Schuldt

pin

0:19

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Galway

Sam D'Alessandro

pin

0:45

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Homer

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

220

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/17/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:58

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

1:33

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Oneida

Elijah LaGoy

pin

0:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Mironti

pin

1:32

Dual vs Phoenix

12/23/16

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Colby Spavin

pin

0:38

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/27/16

220

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

pin

5:13

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

3:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

South Seneca

Keagan Carmenatty

pin

:42

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/07/17

220

Won

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

maj dec

17-9

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

3:42

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

0:28

Dual vs Homer

01/12/17

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/17

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

6-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Massena

Spencer Colter

pin

:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

pin

1:01

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

0:38

Dual vs Cortland

01/28/17

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

0:59

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

3:02

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

02/04/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

1:29

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

pin

2:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:38

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Waterloo

George Williams

pin

2:27

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

John Goodell

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

5-4 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Clarke

Tareq Ibrahim

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
3
22
0
6
10
0
0
211
12

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

2:24

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

maj dec

12-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Mount Sinai

Jake Croston

pin

0:47

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Homer

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

220

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

1:06

Chittenango Duals

12/08/15

220

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

12/10/15

220

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

2:35

Dual vs Phoenix

12/16/15

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

0:36

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/15

220

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Depaolo

pin

1:43

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

pin

:33

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

5:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/15

220

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:24

Dual vs Oswego

12/28/15

220

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

inj def

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

5:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Saleem Asfour

pin

:30

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

1:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/08/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

3:09

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

pin

1:11

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

11-9

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/16

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

:37

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Brady Depan

pin

:49

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

220

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Justice Dann

pin

0:33

Dual vs Hannibal

01/27/16

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/30/16

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

1:19

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

0:30

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

0:33

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Blair Prentice

pin

2:31

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

1:08

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

3:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

tf

2:55

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
6
24
1
3
6
1
0
201
33

2014-15

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

pin

4:43

Dual vs Syracuse

12/06/14

195

Won

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

maj dec

11-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

:14

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

:43

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-2

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

195

Won

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

pin

1:45

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/13/14

182

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

pin

2:30

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

1:02

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

pin

1:24

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

pin

3:49

3rd

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/20/14

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

dec

3-1

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

pin

1:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

182

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

4:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Sam Everett

pin

3:13

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/03/15

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

2:16

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

pin

5:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

9-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

3:35

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

4:37

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

7-5

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

2:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/22/15

195

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

tf

18-3; 6:00

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/15

182

Won

Hannibal

Morgan Hare

pin

1:03

Dual vs Hannibal

01/31/15

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

4-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jesse Spink

pin

:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

6-4 sv

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

2:55

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

11-9 sv

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

1:20

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
16
1
5
3
1
0
141
43

2013-14

8th Grader, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

182

Won

Fulton

fft

Dual vs Fulton

12/07/13

182

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

:41

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

1:34

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

dec

11-4

Dual vs Homer

12/14/13

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

maj dec

9-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

:22

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

inj def

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

2:00

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/21/13

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

pin

:59

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Won

Monticello

Sherwin Anthony

pin

:15

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

1:05

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

pin

1:15

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

pin

1:57

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

5:17

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

8-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

2:45

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/11/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

1:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

1:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

182

Won

Homer

Nicholas Kinney

pin

4:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

5-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

182

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

8-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/18/14

182

Won

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

3:46

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony McCorry

dec

5-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

:24

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

5-2

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

182

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/30/14

182

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

0:51

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

5:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

02/08/14

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

9-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

1:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

2:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

:59

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:09

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
9
19
0
6
5
0
0
162
46

2012-13

7th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Won

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

pin

1:32

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary McDonough

pin

:55

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

160

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

7-5

Chittenango Duals

12/05/12

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

:46

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/12

160

Lost

Mexico

Tim Raner

dec

8-6

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Won

Canastota

Matt Rose

pin

1:59

Camden Classic

12/14/12

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Joshua Knapp

pin

1:57

Camden Classic

12/19/12

170

Won

Skaneateles

Russell Burkhardt

pin

3:07

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/03/13

160

Won

Cazenovia

Anthony Rinaldo

pin

:55

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/04/13

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Muhammad Qubaisy-Aly

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Seamans

dec

8-6

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

1:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

pin

:39

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

160

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Hannibal

01/09/13

170

Lost

Syracuse

Nathaniel Brown

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Syracuse

01/16/13

170

Won

Marcellus

fft

Dual vs Marcellus

01/18/13

160

Won

South Lewis

Brandon Griffin

pin

2:52

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

Justin Rhodes

pin

1:35

Dual vs Phoenix

01/26/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

5:32

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Hannibal

Corey Hyde

pin

1:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

:21

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Syracuse

Nathaniel Brown

pin

1:28

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

160

Lost

Mexico

Tim Raner

dec

8-3

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
9
0
1
2
0
0
69
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
141
40
90
2
21
26
2
0
784
193