TUCKER AMATO
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

132

Won

Greenville

Raffaele Masi

dec

6-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Ketcham

Ryan Weatherwax

pin

:51

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Colonie

James Masse

pin

2:18

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Lost

Queensbury

Will Hughes

dec

2-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Levittown

Christopher Bellucci

pin

4:17

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

132

Won

Minisink Valley

Dominic Vetrano

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Gene Bailey

pin

0:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

3:14

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

12-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

4-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

126

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

3:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

1:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

3-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

:42

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Sandy Creek

Michael Carkey

pin

2:53

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Johnson City

Donovan Costick

pin

2:37

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

4-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/16

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:55

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

1:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:36

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

0:46

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/16

132

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

1:43

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/16

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

3:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

3-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:40

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

1:11

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

3:44

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Matthew Seitz

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

126

Lost

New Rochelle

Jake Shore

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
23
0
11
3
0
0
190
22

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

120

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

pin

:48

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Colonie

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Schenectady

Jacob Cafariella

pin

1:29

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

2:31

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

3-1

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Division

Dan DeAssis

pin

:57

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ketcham

Joe Censullo

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

:59

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

0:46

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

120

Won

Canton

Jon Fetcie

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

1-0

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

120

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/14

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Tom Cornell

pin

3:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

1-0

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/15

120

Lost

MacArthur

Troy Ellers

dec

6-5 tb2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

Chaminade

Joe Boccardo

pin

3:19

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:16

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

3-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

pin

1:02

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

16-0

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Mueller

pin

1:06

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

pin

1:45

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:24

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:14

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

6-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

1:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

2:43

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

3:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

:55

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

tf

3:00

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
11
23
2
5
4
0
0
189
38

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

pin

:37

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

4:11

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/13

106

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

2-1

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Colonie

Enrique Lopez

pin

3:52

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Division

Chris Ponce

dec

1-0

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

3-0

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

1:23

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Saratoga Springs

Richard Schrade

pin

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/31/13

106

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

6-4

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

:48

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

4-2

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

1:53

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

106

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

0:57

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

0:38

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:50

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

pin

2:48

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/14

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

2:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

0:46

Dual vs South Lewis

02/01/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

2:18

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

2:54

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-1 sv

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

pin

2:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
17
0
11
6
0
0
173
22

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

7-0

2nd

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

8-4

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

1:15

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Saranac

John Devins

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/01/12

099

Won

Beekmantown

Trent Cook

dec

4-0

Saranac Early Bird

12/04/12

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/06/12

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/11/12

099

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/12

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

5-1

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

5:30

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

099

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/12

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/28/12

099

Won

Vestal

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

3:03

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

6-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

0:38

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

1-0

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

23-8

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

1:08

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

099

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

dec

3-1

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

pin

2:21

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

0:20

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/19/13

099

Won

Canastota

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

3-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

4-0

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

1:57

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

6-0

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

8-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
12
0
14
9
1
0
177
32

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
141
34
75
2
41
22
1
0
729
114