DARREN DIXON
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

1:40

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

126

Won

Homer

John Denkenberger

pin

3:56

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:51

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

maj dec

14-4

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Scott Gonyou

pin

0:33

Viking Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

maj dec

10-0

Viking Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

6-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

126

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

4:27

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

3:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

126

Lost

Longwood

Eric Fisher

maj dec

8-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

2:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

2-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Tryston Jennings

pin

0:15

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Caiden Mondore

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Morales

pin

3:19

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Schenectady

Shatique Trantham

pin

1:51

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

1:56

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:49

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

tf

17-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

120

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

2:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

maj dec

9-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

dec

6-3

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/26/16

126

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

5-3

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:56

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

dec

4-0

STAC Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

5:00

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
11
0
7
0
0
0
88
69

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Johnson City

Cody Dunda

pin

:58

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

1:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

4:47

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:23

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:59

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/16/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/14

120

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-4

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

120

Won

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

3:58

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Won

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

dec

8-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

:32

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

1-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/15

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

4-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

3-1 sv

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

2:59

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Won

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

3:35

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:27

STAC Championships

01/30/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

3-1, SV-1

5th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

7-5

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

2:44

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

pin

5:40

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
6
0
5
1
0
0
57
65

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

106

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

10-6 ot

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

106

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/04/14

113

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

tf

4:00

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

5-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

7:15 ot

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

113

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

:42

Dual vs Johnson City

01/21/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

1:02

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:50

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

maj dec

13-2

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

maj dec

12-1

STAC Championships

02/08/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

dec

3-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

4:25

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

5-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
2
0
2
4
0
0
43
52

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

1:18

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/01/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

dec

5-4

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Gene Warren

pin

2:33

4th

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:53

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

099

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/12

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

pin

:34

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

106

Lost

Niskayuna

Herman Santiago

pin

5:55

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

106

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

3:13

Dual vs Oneonta

01/23/13

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

dec

7-5

Dual vs Greene

02/02/13

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

2:35

Section IV Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
0
0
2
3
0
0
24
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
53
19
0
16
8
0
0
212
245