GABE ZAKRAJSEK
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

1:27

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

160

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

tf

15-0 4:57

Viking Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

BGAH

Mason Brown

pin

1:23

Viking Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

5:03

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Davenport

pin

1:11

Viking Duals

12/15/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Devin Budd

pin

3:26

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

4:43

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

4:15

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

tf

17-2, 5:48

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

pin

4:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

10-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

160

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Ethan Fuller

maj dec

12-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

pin

0:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Anthony Alltomer

dec

7-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

160

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

dec

7-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

:57

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

3-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

maj dec

12-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/27/16

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

dec

6-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

160

Lost

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

1:53

STAC Championships

02/06/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:40

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Blayda

pin

1:30

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
10
8
2
11
1
0
0
102
46

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Lost

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

2:54

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

maj dec

14-5

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

3:30

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

2:52

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Homer

Connar Mitchell

pin

:28

Viking Duals

12/16/14

170

Lost

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

6-4

Dual vs Norwich

12/18/14

170

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

5:38

Dual vs Greene

12/20/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Stephen Dutcher

maj dec

10-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

7-6

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

170

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

J Goodell

pin

:55

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Ben Nicholas

pin

3:26

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Won

Monticello

Adam Blakesley

pin

:53

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

152

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

3-1,SV-1

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/23/14

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jordan Slater

pin

:50

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/29/14

152

Lost

Huntington

Carlos Pereira

dec

8-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

182

Lost

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

5:53

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

2:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Ballston Spa

Nick Lewandusky

pin

2:29

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

8-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

fft

FFT

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

pin

4:06

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

160

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

3:00

Dual vs Oneonta

01/30/15

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

5-2

STAC Championships

01/30/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

1:27

STAC Championships

01/30/15

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

4:30

6th

STAC Championships

02/07/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

3:21

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

:44

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

9-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
9
0
4
3
0
0
86
75

2013-14

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

maj dec

12-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Auburn

Noah Christiantelli

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/10/13

145

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

3-0

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/13

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Zach Jeavons

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

BGAH

Cody Snow

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Huntington

Joseph Puca

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

dec

7-3

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

3:51

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

4:28

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Won

Bethlehem

Rob Stagnitta

dec

7-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

138

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

9-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/14

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

dec

5-3

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

4:37

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

6-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Lost

Auburn

Josh Edwards

dec

16-9

Marathon Open Tournament

01/24/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Jacob Andrews

dec

1-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

145

Won

Norwich

Marcus Dodd

pin

1:01

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

138

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

:47

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

2-1

STAC Championships

02/08/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

1:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:00

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

2:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

7-6

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

5:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

2:55

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
6
3
0
0
72
68

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

pin

4:30

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/05/12

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

3:34

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

4th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Lost

Greene

Christian Klecha

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Lost

Dryden

Jeremy Andrews

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

145

Won

Horseheads

Chris Lavallee

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/11/12

138

Lost

Johnson City

Ben Fay

pin

1:37

Dual vs Johnson City

12/19/12

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

8-6

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

138

Won

Saratoga Springs

Sam Daley

dec

4-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

138

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:48

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

138

Won

Voorheesville

Dylan Haugen

pin

:31

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

138

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Devin Gaudette

dec

5-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

138

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

dec

5-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/13

132

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

:55

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/13

138

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Greene

02/02/13

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

13-9

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Seth Swindler

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Waverly

Zack Saxon

dec

7-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

3-1

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

:27

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
17
1
0
3
0
0
0
16
59

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
60
24
2
24
7
0
0
276
248