SETH GILBERT
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

2:19

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Mike Fendikevich

pin

1:16

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Hilton

Tom Foos

pin

1:40

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

pin

:53

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

pin

:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Brighton

Clayton Teeter

pin

:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Lost

Fairport

Christopher Barker

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

160

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

pin

4:11

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/10/16

182

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

1:35

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

11-10

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Port Byron

EJ Thompson

pin

1:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

1:16

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

160

Won

Petrides

Sean Gillespie

pin

1:04

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

01/04/17

170

Won

Cortland

Devin Marks

pin

0:43

Dual vs Cortland

01/06/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

fft

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

160

Lost

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

dec

8-6 SV-1

Peru Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Marcellus

Thomas Kinsella

pin

1:53

Dual vs Marcellus

01/14/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

8-2

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

3:09

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

2:19

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

10-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:34

Dual vs Mexico

02/04/17

160

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

pin

1:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

pin

3:24

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:35

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:27

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

tf

4:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

2:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:46

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
20
0
3
4
0
0
155
46

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/15

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Matt Kaufman

pin

1:37

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

152

Lost

Long Beach

Charlie Spada

pin

2:47

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

152

Lost

Long Beach

Greg Wildstein

dec

7-5

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

152

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

5-2

4th

Grapple at the Garden

12/04/15

152

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

4-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Won

Iroquois

Dylan Vernen

tf

15-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

8-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Won

Brockport

John Fico

pin

1:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Won

Brighton

Marshall Ireland

pin

1:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

152

Won

Victor

John Garbeck

pin

1:37

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

160

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

17-11

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/15

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/15

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

13-8

Dual vs Cortland

12/19/15

152

Won

Fulton

Collin Flynn

inj def

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

1:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

2:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

152

Lost

Jesuit

Julian Ramirez

tf

19-3; 3:35

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

152

Won

John C. Birdlebough

Don Van Auken

pin

2:35

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

152

Won

Jensen Beach

Liam Martin

dec

9-3

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

152

Lost

Osceola

Gavin Arnold

dec

13-11

Knockout Classic

01/06/16

152

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/09/16

152

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Jonathan Vargas

pin

3:02

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Massapequa

Angelo Petrakis

pin

1:18

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Brentwood

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Farmingdale

Phillip Jeannoute

dec

9-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

MacArthur

Calvin Louie

pin

1:10

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

152

Lost

Long Beach

Tyrone Byron

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Mike DeCapua

pin

3:46

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Won

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

pin

2:35

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

7-5

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

3:01

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/23/16

160

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

16-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

152

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

11-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

11-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

8-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

8-5

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

tf

5:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

4:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

4:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

pin

:42

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

4-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
18
15
2
6
4
1
0
149
64

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Won

Clarence

Justin McDougall

pin

2:39

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Fairport

Evan Ocke

dec

6-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Won

Attica

Damian Marchetti

pin

3:41

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mike Laloggia

maj dec

16-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

tf

18-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

145

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Kelly

dec

8-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Poland

Ryan Schmid

pin

:59

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Watertown

James Lamson

tf

5:04

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

1:48

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

4:42

Dual vs Oswego

12/20/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

8-2

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

138

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

pin

:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

maj dec

10-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

138

Lost

Arlington, TN

John Craft

maj dec

13-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

138

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

Carlin Johnson

pin

1:02

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Comeaux, LA

Pierce Richard

pin

3:04

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

DeLaSalle, LA

Raekwon Thomas

dec

5-4

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

Duncan, OK

Tyler Hicks

maj dec

14-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Duncan, OK

Logan Hltmeyer

pin

2:00

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

145

Won

Live Oak, LA

Sean Campbell

pin

:58

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

138

Lost

Zachary, LA

Brice Ortego

dec

7-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

145

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Griffin Mason

maj dec

15-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Andrew Coffin

pin

3:28

1st

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

3:50

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/15

145

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

3:32

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

2:40

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

17-10

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

maj dec

10-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

dec

7-6

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

145

Won

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

dec

15-10

Dual vs Fulton

01/22/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

pin

4:39

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

maj dec

13-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

maj dec

19-8

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/15

145

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

3:22

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

138

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

14-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

pin

2:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

7-5

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

3:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
22
17
1
9
0
0
0
136
84

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

maj dec

19-7

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

1:02

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

2:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

120

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

tf

17-2; 2;38

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

3:04

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Chris Johnson-Lemon

pin

4:22

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/15/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

2:23

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/18/14

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Shults

pin

2:22

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

tf

5:16

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

7-5

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/25/14

120

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

3:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

18-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

120

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

12-5

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

3:15

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

120

Won

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

pin

3:06

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

132

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

3:21

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

tf

5:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Cortland

Ian George

pin

3:51

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

13-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

3:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

3:24

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

120

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

maj dec

19-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
9
12
3
4
3
0
0
117
38

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/12

106

Won

Zachary

Jaylon Lindon

pin

1:49

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Fort Gibson, OK

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Niceville, FL

Blake Hartzog

pin

4:43

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Fontainebleau, LA

Jordan Stevens

pin

1:31

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Platt County, MO

Matt Schmitt

pin

1:24

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Jefferson City, MO

Jacob Brune

pin

1:16

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Rummel, LA

Devyn Breaud

tf

15-0

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Nickie Charles

maj dec

11-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Syracuse

Javonte Kersey

pin

2:20

Dual vs Syracuse

01/04/13

106

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

11-8

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

pin

4:29

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/10/13

106

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/12/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

4:48

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:38

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

12-2

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

5:13

Hannibal Duals

01/16/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/19/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/26/13

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:20

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

11-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

3:57

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

1:27

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/27/13

106

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Chris Toomey

tf

18-2

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

02/02/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

2:55

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

2:33

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-2

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

tf

3:26

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
14
11
0
1
4
0
0
93
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
120
74
75
6
23
15
1
0
650
297