AUSTIN WIRTH
Phoenix Firebirds

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/15

182

Won

Clarkstown South

Joe Gonzalez

pin

1:42

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

182

Lost

Long Beach

Tyreek Bromley

pin

5:41

Grapple at the Garden

11/29/15

182

Lost

Benjamin Cardozo

Simon Chee

dec

9-7

4th

Grapple at the Garden

12/04/15

182

Lost

Jamestown

Brandyn Whitacre

pin

3:10

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

182

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Nick Devries

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

182

Lost

Iroquois

Cole Sturm

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/15

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

5-2

Dual vs Chittenango

12/16/15

182

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/19/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

2:53

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

12-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

2:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

195

Lost

South Dade

Chei Hill

pin

1:59

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

195

Won

Orange City

Antonio Liberati

pin

:22

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

195

Won

Jesuit

Thomas Mooney

dec

7-2

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

195

Lost

Fleming Island

Jason Davis

dec

9-2

Knockout Classic

12/29/15

195

Won

Freedom

Justin Marotta

dec

8-5

5th

Knockout Classic

01/23/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

dec

8-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/02/16

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

1:02

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

maj dec

13-4

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

7-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

1:32

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
4
0
8
1
1
0
61
57

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

pin

4:21

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

:43

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Oneida

Austin Gaut

pin

4:30

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

pin

:48

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

dec

6-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

182

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

:45

Dual vs Oswego

12/29/14

195

Lost

Arlington, TN

Rayveon Hardin

dec

3-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Baton Rouge, LA

Jimmy Do

dec

3-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Comeaux, LA

Calvin Griffin

pin

1:44

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

DeLaSalle, LA

Joe Clark

maj dec

17-6

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Duncan, OK

Spencer Cagg

maj dec

10-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Duncan, OK

Tyler Hicks

pin

1:49

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Live Oak, LA

Jonah Aydell

pin

:53

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Won

Zachary, LA

Keenan Tate

dec

5-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

195

Lost

Jesuit, LA

Guy Patron

pin

1:12

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

8-3

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

170

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

dec

6-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

6-4

4th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

170

Won

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

3-1 sv

Dual vs Cortland

01/15/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

2-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/17/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

7-5

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

2-1

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/22/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/24/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

12-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/30/15

182

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

02/07/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

maj dec

13-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

5:01

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
11
6
0
15
2
0
0
96
46

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Richard Paolotto

dec

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Richard Paolotto

dec

7-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

220

Won

Wayne

Dequan Brooks

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

220

Lost

Hilton

Joe Fuino

dec

1-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

220

Lost

Clarence

Nick Audunio

dec

7-5

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/17/13

220

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

5:31

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/13

220

Lost

Mattituck

Adam Goode

pin

6:37 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

220

Lost

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

pin

1:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

220

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Nick Cole

dec

5-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

220

Lost

Gouverneur

Jacob Beckwith

pin

4:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Irondequoit

Sal Amico

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Foltz

pin

1:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

220

Lost

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

3:39

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Beckwith

maj dec

12-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Whitesboro

Nick Giruzzi

pin

3:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

220

Lost

Fulton

Matt Marshall

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

pin

4:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

195

Won

Fulton

Travis Kemp

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/12/14

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

dec

9-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/15/14

220

Won

Cazenovia

Logan Staiger

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/18/14

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

pin

2:37

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Cortland

Nathan Martz

pin

2:50

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

3:37

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

1:38

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

dec

6-5

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Port Byron

01/24/14

220

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jake Okun

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/25/14

220

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

1:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

220

Lost

Liverpool

Ron Wilson

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

220

Won

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

pin

5:33

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

pin

1:25

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

Keith Hendrix

pin

:58

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Lost

Cazenovia

Hayden Polhamus

dec

7-1

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

220

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

1:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

2:08

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
10
0
8
1
0
0
91
85

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/19/13

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
42
20
0
31
5
1
0
254
188