COREY MARSHMAN
Greene-Oxford Blackhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

5-4

Dual vs Greene

12/04/15

145

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

maj dec

11-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

4:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

:33

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

pin

3:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

1:58

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

145

Won

Sidney

Phoenix MacRabie

pin

1:02

Dual vs Sidney

12/12/15

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

1:33

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

2:36

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

0:53

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

1:01

Viking Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

1:34

Viking Duals

12/23/15

145

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/28/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

3:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Huntington

Jared Leake

pin

4:58

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/09/16

145

Won

Marathon

Richard Wilmarth

pin

:49

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

8-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rondout Valley

Daniel Kelly

dec

1-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

7-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

dec

10-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

dec

7-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

152

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

2-0

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Marcus Haider

pin

0:42

Dual vs Ithaca

01/29/16

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/12/16

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

12-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
10
0
3
2
0
0
81
58

2014-15

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

3:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kevin Guardino

tf

3:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

dec

6-3

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

8-4

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

tf

17-0

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

pin

3:09

Viking Duals

12/13/14

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

:20

Viking Duals

12/16/14

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

2:23

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/14

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:03

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/14

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

maj dec

9-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

1:25

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Aaron Kliamovitch

maj dec

13-3

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Scott

pin

:21

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Middletown

Richard Rosa

pin

:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

12-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

132

Won

Calvert Hall

Ben Koski

pin

4:44

5th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

4:50

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/10/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Toomey

dec

8-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

132

Won

Herkimer

Cory Collard

pin

:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

132

Lost

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/15

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/15

138

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

02/03/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

tf

15-0; 3:48

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/07/15

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

2:13

5th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

3:39

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Billy Baker

pin

:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

4:08

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
8
0
1
2
0
0
63
87

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

9-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

126

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

13-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Won

Averill Park

Ben Winters

pin

:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

2:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

132

Lost

Delhi

Patrick Brown

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

4:49

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

132

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

3:21

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

1:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Elmira

Elijah Connell

maj dec

19-7

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

dec

9-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

5-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Wayne

Bryan Lantry

pin

2:24

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Amsterdam

Scott Moore

pin

1:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

dec

7-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

3:25

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

pin

1:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Elijah Gainer

pin

2:55

Mountain Duals

01/08/14

126

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

pin

5:22

Dual vs Sidney

01/09/14

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:29

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/16/14

126

Lost

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/14

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/28/14

132

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

2:56

Dual vs Ithaca

02/08/14

126

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

dec

7-4

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

pin

2:02

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

7-1

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

pin

2:01

5th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
20
9
0
1
2
0
0
69
93

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

126

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

maj dec

13-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Lost

Carthage

Quentin Lamb

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Bryant Walker

pin

1:46

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/12

132

Lost

Harpursville

Jacob Andrews

pin

1:14

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

126

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

126

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

10-5

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Arcadi

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

tf

18-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

126

Lost

Sidney

Buster Crandall

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/08/13

120

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

:58

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/17/13

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

2:21

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/26/13

126

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

pin

1:12

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

pin

1:51

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

3:39

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Lost

Unatego

Hunter Howard

pin

4:49

MAC Championships

02/02/13

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

1:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

pin

1:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
19
2
0
0
3
0
0
30
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
71
29
0
5
9
0
0
243
336