CHRIS CIRIGLIANO
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

120

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

3-1

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

:41

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

2:58

Viking Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

2:32

Viking Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

0:48

Viking Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:51

Viking Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Lacy Wood

pin

0:20

Viking Duals

12/28/15

113

Won

Towanda

Preston Rogers

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

5-0

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

1:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:20

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

:15

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

113

Won

Saugerties

Stephen Filak

pin

:24

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/20/16

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

3:01

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/22/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

:57

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

dec

9-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

126

Won

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-2,OT

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

7-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

pin

0:16

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Onteora

William Sanicola

pin

1:17

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

5-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

11-1

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

113

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

tf

4:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

5:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

2:31

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Chester

Nick Conetta

pin

1:05

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

3:20

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

dec

6-2

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
1
19
3
10
1
0
0
167
3

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:11

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

pin

1:03

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

3-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

:41

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

:58

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

:59

Viking Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

:29

Viking Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

2:44

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/14

113

Won

Waverly

Mike LaRock

pin

1:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

maj dec

11-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

3-1, OT

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Schoharie

Ian Rowe

pin

:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

tf

5:40, 15-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Saugerties

Jamie Pulver

pin

2:31

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/15

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

6-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/15/15

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

1:36

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

2-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

pin

1:34

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:02

Red Devil Invitational

02/07/15

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:39

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

4:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

inj def

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Babylon

Dom Mazzela

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Babylon

Dom Mazzela

maj dec

12-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

5-1

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
2
17
1
11
3
1
0
169
6

2013-14

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

10-6

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

3:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

1:40

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

120

Won

Greene

Keenan Bailey

tf

17-2; 5:33

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/13

120

Won

Cairo-Durham

Brandyn Hart-Grasse

dec

6-1

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

120

Won

Saugerties

Brian Every

maj dec

10-0

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

2:30

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

120

Won

Lansingburg

Vicky Johnson

pin

:26

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Red Hook

Taylor Benson

pin

:58

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:50

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

10-1

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

3:21

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

tf

3:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

pin

1:02

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/11/14

106

Won

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

8-1

1st

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

:30

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

2:42

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/16/14

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

tf

15-0; 4:19

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/14

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/14

106

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

tf

19-0; 5:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

106

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

tf

21-6; 5:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/01/14

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

maj dec

9-0

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

106

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

1:05

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

2:32

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

1:49

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

tf

19-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Highland

Mike Fellcino

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Cameron Searles

pin

1:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

106

Lost

Edgemont

Kyle Aslanian

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
16
6
10
2
0
0
174
9

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

15-10

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

3:25

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/15/12

113

Won

Schenectady

John Mendez

tf

16-0, 3:34

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

113

Won

Red Hook

fft

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Longwood

Anthony Donofrio

pin

1:37

Burnt Hills Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

1:54

Burnt Hills Duals

12/18/12

106

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

5:28

Dual vs Unatego

12/27/12

106

Lost

Corning

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

1:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

106

Lost

Towanda

Jared Lines

pin

1:38

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/04/13

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

pin

:20

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Saugerties

Brian Every

tf

4:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

maj dec

15-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

:46

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/13

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

7-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/26/13

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

2:23

MAC Championships

01/26/13

106

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

pin

3:54

MAC Championships

01/26/13

106

Won

Greene

Rob Kozak

pin

:55

3rd

MAC Championships

02/02/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

1:03

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Unatego

Victoria Elwell

tf

15-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

dec

4-2 ot

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

106

Won

Tioga

John Noe

maj dec

13-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

9-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

106

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
7
3
8
1
0
0
91
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
15
59
13
39
7
1
0
601
66