GARRETT LOCKWOOD
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

4-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

13-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

pin

1:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

:53

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:45

Dual vs Marathon

12/12/15

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

pin

4:17

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

2:48

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

2:18

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

6-1

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/16/15

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

1:04

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/19/15

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

pin

0:17

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

5-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:48

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/23/15

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jadon Fritschler

pin

1:31

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/02/16

120

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Logan Peters

pin

1:46

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

4:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:14

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

3:07

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/13/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:11

Dual vs Moravia

01/13/16

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:54

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/16/16

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

2-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

pin

:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

120

Won

Dryden

Makaila Lindsay

pin

0:10

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/16

113

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-6

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

:32

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

1:46

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

6-1

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

113

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

14-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Morgan Lakin

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

1:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

2:31

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
2
23
0
11
4
0
0
197
9

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:44

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/02/14

113

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:54

Dual vs Moravia

12/05/14

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

2-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

dec

11-7

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

9-5

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

maj dec

11-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

2:52

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/07/15

113

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

01/10/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

maj dec

16-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

11-4

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/15

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:00

Dual vs Candor

01/14/15

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/22/15

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/31/15

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

maj dec

11-3

1st

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

pin

4:17

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

3:42

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

:46

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-2

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
10
1
6
12
0
0
157
24

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Candor

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

12-2

Candor Tri-Meet

12/06/13

106

Lost

Shenendehowa

Dietrich Hartman

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

maj dec

13-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/13

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Groton Tri-Meet

12/11/13

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

dec

7-0

Groton Tri-Meet

12/14/13

106

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

:40

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

9-6

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

15-12

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:55

Marathon Duals

12/21/13

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

3:55

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

tf

16-0

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

:59

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

1:40

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

15-11

Groton Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Corning

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

14-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

099

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

:45

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/09/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

3:30

Dual vs Marathon

01/15/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

3:18

Specer-Van Etten Tri-Meet

01/18/14

099

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

3:05

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

1:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

:46

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:19

Marathon Open Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:47

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

10-4

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

tf

16-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

8-0

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

4-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:51

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

tf

15-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

1:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-0

6th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
13
3
9
6
0
0
160
34

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

106

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/05/12

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

2:58

Spencer Van-Etten Tri-Meet

12/08/12

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

3:03

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

9-3

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

dec

6-5

Marathon Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

8-4

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

113

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

12-6

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

dec

5-4

Groton Holiday Duals

01/03/13

099

Lost

Moravia

Trent Jones

inj def

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/05/13

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa Duals

01/09/13

099

Won

Marathon

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/19/13

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

12-10

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-6

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

7-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

099

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

pin

1:21

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

2:20

3rd

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

099

Won

Moravia

Trent Jones

pin

1:45

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

11-6

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

5:28

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

5:02

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

8-5

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nate Hansen

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
9
6
0
4
4
0
0
72
34

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
26
52
4
30
26
0
0
586
101