WILL SHEPHARD
Cazenovia Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-6 TB-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

1:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

3:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/16

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/14/16

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

tf

15-0 4:42

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/17/16

132

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

4-3

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

1:42

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

3-1 SV-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/23/16

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

1:15

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/04/17

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

5-4

Dual vs Port Byron

01/07/17

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Devon Crum

pin

1:34

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

2:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

1-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/17

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/14/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

3:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Auburn

Liam McLoughlin

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-1

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

01/21/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

tf

17-0 4:52

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

2:22

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:02

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

pin

1:43

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

2-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

7-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-4

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

:22

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

4-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

1:22

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

maj dec

11-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
13
2
11
3
0
0
141
36

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

0:41

Dual vs Port Byron

12/05/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

5:25

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

maj dec

12-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

126

Won

Syracuse

Anthony Morales

pin

0:23

Dual vs Syracuse

12/17/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/19/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

4-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Moravia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

5-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

10-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

tf

20-5 4:55

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

3:05

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

5:46

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

10-5

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

pin

1:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

maj dec

10-1

5th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

2:06

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

2-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/30/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

6-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

pin

:26

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

4-0

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Steven Moses

pin

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

7-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

1-0

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
10
0
10
3
0
0
112
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

:55

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

6-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/18/14

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

7-2

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/14

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

1:13

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

dec

6-4

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:46

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

1:48

Groton Holiday Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Penfield

John Kelley

dec

9-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

La Salle Institute

Trent Nadeau

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

8-2

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jimmy LaPoint

pin

1:13

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

:52

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

6-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

2-0 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:39

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

5-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

fft

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

dec

8-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

10-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
7
0
8
4
0
0
91
41

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/07/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Glowaki

pin

3:07

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

dec

8-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:15

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

9-4

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/13

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

inj def

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/13

106

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

3:55

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

106

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Groton Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

11-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

6-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Penfield

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Mynderse

Francis Leddy

dec

7-1

2nd

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

5:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:11

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

2:50

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/14

106

Won

Watertown

Quinton Bayette

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

2-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

2:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

8-2

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

7-2

Dual vs Phoenix

01/17/14

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/14

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

02/01/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

2-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:42

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

6-1

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
9
0
3
14
2
0
160
34

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

106

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Hannibal

12/01/12

099

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

inj def

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/04/12

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

inj def

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/11/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/15/12

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

dec

7-3

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

4-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/15/12

099

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/19/12

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/28/12

106

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

5-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

maj dec

9-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

dec

7-3

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

2-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

dec

3-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

099

Won

West Genesee

Travis Robbins

pin

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Lyons

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/03/13

106

Won

Chittenango

Kanisteo Tarbell

tf

5:21

Dual vs Chittenango

01/05/13

106

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

8-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

3:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

099

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

099

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

2:44

Dual vs Phoenix

01/19/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

12-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Tully

Nick Johnson

dec

3-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

:50

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

tf

15-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Michael Ortiz

dec

6-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

3-0

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

2-0

5th

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
19
2
1
9
7
0
0
87
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
118
65
41
3
41
31
2
0
591
232