JULIAN BERNARD
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

1:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Moravia

Tyler Compton

pin

0:14

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

6-3

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/16/15

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/22/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

dec

5-1

Dual vs West Genesee

01/06/16

220

Lost

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

5-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/09/16

220

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

3:00

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Mynderse

Mason Major

pin

1:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

220

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

:40

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

2:19

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/16/16

220

Lost

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

West Genesee

Zach Valerino

dec

3-1

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

3:31

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/23/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

1:45

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zachary Berg

dec

2-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Duals

02/06/16

220

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

4:42

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ameer Ladd

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
10
7
0
6
4
0
0
84
36

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Lester Bozeat

dec

2-0

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

220

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Sam Everett

pin

1:20

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:52

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

285

Lost

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

dec

5-3

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

1:16

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

1:13

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Austin Miller

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/03/15

195

Won

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

19-15

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Geneva

Darnell Parker

pin

4:34

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

195

Lost

Red Creek

Eleasar Thomson

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

195

Won

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

10-6

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

195

Lost

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

dec

2-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

3-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

dec

2-1 tb1

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

dec

4-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

4-2

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

195

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

220

Lost

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

5:10

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

220

Won

West Genesee

Keith Gardner

pin

1:50

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

pin

1:22

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

4-3 ot

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

2:51

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
3
0
12
2
0
0
66
61

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Lost

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

pin

1:40

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/13

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

:13

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

182

Lost

Guilderland

Colton White

pin

1:34

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/18/13

195

Lost

Oswego

Austin Piazza

pin

5:43

Dual vs Oswego

01/18/14

182

Lost

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

2:25

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

maj dec

8-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

dec

4-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

182

Won

Herkimer

Andrew Grube

dec

5-1

Marathon Open Tournament

01/30/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

pin

1:42

Dual vs Liverpool

02/08/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

1:03

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

8-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
0
0
2
1
1
0
19
48

2012-13

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Claflin

pin

2:27

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/12

182

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

10-9

Dual vs Oswego

12/22/12

182

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

maj dec

16-2

Moravia Duals

01/05/13

138

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

5-4

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/16/13

160

Lost

Liverpool

Dakota Inman

pin

1:17

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/13

160

Lost

Oneida

Matt Fisher

pin

:49

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

maj dec

12-3

Laker Duals

01/19/13

160

Lost

Tully

Ben Kosalek

pin

2:45

Laker Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
0
0
3
0
0
0
10
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
37
10
0
23
7
1
0
179
173