JOHN LEONE
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

pin

:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

4-2,SV-1

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

pin

2:40

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/15

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

maj dec

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

3:58

Dual vs Central Square

01/24/15

152

Lost

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

tf

17-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

dec

6-3

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

9-4

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

152

Lost

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

pin

3:43

Dual vs West Genesee

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
8
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
39

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/13

220

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

dec

9-4

Dual vs Oswego

01/08/14

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

dec

2-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/15/14

195

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/18/14

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

pin

1:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Won

Herkimer

Dan Appley

DQ

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Depaolo

pin

5:53

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

195

Lost

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

3:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/14

195

Won

Oneida

Austin Gaut

dec

3-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

Zach Goodman

dec

6-2

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Lost

Mynderse

Gino Pinozzolo

dec

8-3

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

pin

4:23

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

:52

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

pin

3:46

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

pin

5:41

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
9
0
0
5
0
0
1
21
48

2012-13

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

220

Lost

West Genesee

Caleb Blasczienski

pin

1:45

Dual vs West Genesee

01/16/13

220

Lost

Liverpool

Ron Wilson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/13

220

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

220

Lost

Skaneateles

Cooper Pitman

pin

:25

Laker Duals

01/19/13

220

Won

Tully

Cross Shephard

pin

2:47

Laker Duals

01/19/13

220

Lost

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

:45

Laker Duals

01/24/13

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Florack

pin

1:41

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
5
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
22
1
0
6
4
0
1
54
117