KADE ANDREWS
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Watertown

Kevin Hall

pin

:11

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/14

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

maj dec

11-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

BGAH

Brock Weist

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

dec

5-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

2:34

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

pin

:25

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

dec

4-2

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/14

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

dec

7-2

4th

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

dec

3-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Alex McNulty

pin

1:47

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

195

Won

Taconic Hills

Frank Ugenti

pin

1:25

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Sergio Crespo

dec

2-1 2ot

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Spencerport

Scooter Jackson

pin

2:40

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

St. Josephs

Freddie Nixon

dec

2-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

1-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Clarence

Sean Kloss

pin

4:00

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

3:52

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

195

Won

Clarence

Sean Kloss

dec

6-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/12/15

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

1:02

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/15

195

Won

Minisink Valley

Carl Geraldi

maj dec

14-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

dec

8-3

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

3-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Shaker

Chris McDonald

dec

2-1 OT

3rd

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

9-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/15

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/31/15

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

4:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

5:09

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

1:00

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Zachary Berg

pin

1:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

9-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Plainedge

Andrew Rakitsis

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Won

Kenmore West

Mitchell Currey

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

195

Lost

Freeport

Deny Tavarez

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
16
0
19
2
0
0
167
31

2013-14

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

195

Won

Queensbury

Adam St John

pin

5:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Levi Ashley

maj dec

17-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Gaven Plummer

pin

1:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

4:05

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

Queensbury

Adam St John

pin

2:48

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/13

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

1:37

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Jordan McCormick

pin

2:56

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

General Brown

Dylan Bice

pin

1:24

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

DQ

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Dondre Collins

dec

1-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Spencerport

Trent Egenlauf

dec

4-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

195

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Dontre Collins

dec

2-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

195

Lost

Johnson City

Reggie Williams

maj dec

17-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Saugerties

Robert Cuomo

dec

4-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

4:51

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Won

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

195

Lost

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

4-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

220

Won

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

0:31

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/14

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

pin

4:46

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/14

195

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Tanner Shufelt

pin

5:45

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Lost

Shenendehowa

Levi Ashley

tf

17-2

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

dec

4-2

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

195

Won

Chenango Forks

Caleb Gould

dec

3-2

3rd

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/20/14

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

3:53

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

dec

9-3

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

220

Won

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

pin

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

220

Won

Watertown

Tristan Maldonado

pin

5:23

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/14

195

Lost

Oswego

Austin Piazza

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Whitesboro

Caleb Bause

pin

1:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

3:30

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Won

Oswego

Austin Piazza

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

4-2 ot

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
15
0
7
1
0
0
117
66

2012-13

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

5:50

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

3:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

dec

4-2

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

AJ Wills

pin

3:22

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/12

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Greg Abbass

pin

3:29

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/12

220

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/12

195

Won

Copenhagen

Robert Groff

pin

1:37

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/02/13

220

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

pin

1:22

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/13

195

Lost

General Brown

Zech Pitre

pin

5:41

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/13

195

Won

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

9-5

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Lost

Victor

Alex Klei

tf

16-1

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

220

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

2:57

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

220

Lost

Indian River

Thomas Gitlin

dec

10-3

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

1:40

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

pin

3:05

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/13

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/13

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:59

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

Lowville

Roger Cecconi

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Antonio Diaz

pin

2:45

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

dec

7-3

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Watertown

Trae Brooks

dec

12-5

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Auburn

Corey Swan

dec

10-4

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

3:33

6th

Class A Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
6
0
5
2
0
0
64
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
73
38
37
0
31
5
0
0
348
162