DYLAN ELLINGSWORTH
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

dec

6-0

Dual vs Lowville

12/04/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

Dwight Cook

pin

:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

dec

8-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Lost

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

170

Won

Watertown

Caleb Pierce

dec

7-1

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

maj dec

15-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

1:15

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

0:46

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

5:41

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

maj dec

16-2

2nd

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

pin

1:11

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Clarence

Joe Mannarino

dec

13-7

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

tf

15-0; 3:33

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Gates-Chili

Claxton Duval

pin

2:47

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Cheektowaga

Adam Kassem

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Lancaster

Joseph Andreesen

pin

3:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

pin

3:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Lost

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

3:56

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Grove City, PA

Nick Schaffer

pin

1:01

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Cheektowaga

Patrick Rome

dec

11-6

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

0:46

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

160

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

5-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Hunter Congdon

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Saugerties

Matt Bucci

dec

8-1

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

3-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

7-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

2:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

dec

5-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

tf

17-1; 4:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

2-0

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
20
9
0
13
0
0
0
93
85

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/14

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:05

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

tf

6:00

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

2:04

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

2-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

BGAH

Colby Foster

pin

4:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

170

Lost

Oxford

Bryan Simpson

pin

2;57

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

1:59

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

1:05

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

3:28

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

:50

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/14

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Chris George

dec

14-12

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

tf

16-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Clarence

Nate Schwab

pin

1:26

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Ciccio

pin

:35

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

maj dec

11-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Niagara Falls

Drew Spurback

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/12/15

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

4-3

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

5-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/15

170

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

pin

1:51

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

2:33

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

2:40

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/15

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/31/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

maj dec

14-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

3:17

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:30

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

:50

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
24
6
0
2
3
0
0
61
112

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:01

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

pin

2:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Laverty

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Glenn Breen

maj dec

18-6

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:00

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:25

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

maj dec

10-0

General Brown Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

pin

1:48

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

dec

7-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

pin

:35

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

pin

3:55

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Clarence

Andrew Loernz

maj dec

12-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

pin

1:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

dec

10-8 OT

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/14

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

5:42

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

6-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/14

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

3-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

145

Won

Glens Falls

Chad StJohn

dec

6-0

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

145

Lost

Brooklyn Tech

Roman Gutin

maj dec

14-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/20/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

3:37

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

5-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

2:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

3:41

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:21

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
24
2
0
3
0
0
0
21
120

2012-13

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

132

Won

Harpursville

Eli Joyce

pin

2:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cody Meissner

pin

:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

132

Won

Unatego

Hunter Howard

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

132

Lost

BGAH

Tim Parsons

pin

2:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/07/12

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/02/13

132

Lost

Beaver River

Zach Proulx

pin

2:51

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/13

138

Lost

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

1:50

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/13

132

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

2:48

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:46

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

132

Lost

Lowville

Shawn Widrick

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/13

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/13

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

132

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Tristan Phillips

pin

2:50

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Brandon Hill

pin

4:25

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

tf

17-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Auburn

Dustin Swan

dec

9-7

5th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

132

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

tf

4:30

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
1
0
1
2
1
0
27
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
80
18
0
19
5
1
0
202
385