CALEB NULL
Carthage Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Won

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:18

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

2:29

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Camden

Ryan Parkhurst

pin

1:19

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

3:13

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:27

Dual vs Watertown

12/23/16

220

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

1:40

Dual vs Peru

12/23/16

220

Won

General Brown

Luke Rogers

dec

9-5

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/16

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Corbin Pritchard

dec

7-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Ryan Magura

pin

1:23

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Lancaster

Mason Mastrangelo

dec

4-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Wayne

Max Morales

pin

1:42

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

3:18

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

pin

1:28

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Canisius

Mason Hoose

dec

4-3 TB-1

2nd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

220

Lost

Canisius

Mason Hoose

dec

4-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

0:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/06/17

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

7-1

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

dec

10-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

220

Won

Chenango Forks

Dustin Gould

pin

3:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

dec

2-1

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/17

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/17

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/20/17

220

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Javon Hines

pin

:44

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

:28

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Jacob Weyrauch

pin

1:59

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

220

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Michael Doggett

dec

2-1

1st

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

285

Won

Adirondack

Andrew Tanner

dec

4-2

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:04

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

220

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

7-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Fulton

Samuel Jones

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

pin

3:50

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Central Square

Jordan Poné

maj dec

17-6

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

pin

1:11

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Syracuse

Jerome Davis

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Canisius

Mason Hoose

pin

2:33

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

John Glenn

Damien Caffery

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Brighton

Jason Cunningham

dec

4-2 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Long Beach

Mark Rivera

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Uniondale

Zach Knightonward

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

James Madison

George Grigalshvili

pin

5:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
7
20
0
15
2
0
0
180
24

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

Lowville

Ryan Babcock

pin

1:02

Dual vs Lowville

12/04/15

220

Won

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

10-8

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

1:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

220

Won

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

pin

3:07

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

0:51

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/15

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

dec

8-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

pin

3:56

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

8-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/15

220

Won

Glens Falls

Joe Goldson

maj dec

10-1

1st

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Albany

Asadbek Koshniyazov

pin

:41

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Watervliet

Hunter Weaver

pin

1:47

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

dec

5-1

1st

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

1:22

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

7:27 ot

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Freddie Nixon

dec

7-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Canisius

Jake Ostrowski

pin

1:13

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

pin

1:54

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

pin

3:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Tyler Comito

pin

4:10

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

220

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/08/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

3-1

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

5:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

220

Won

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

4:51

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/21/16

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

dec

6-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/16

220

Won

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

dec

5-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

3-2 TB-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

pin

1:55

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Lost

Hilton

Donald Neuffer

dec

7-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

220

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

02/06/16

220

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

1-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

3:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

pin

1:16

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

1:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

dec

8-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Won

Levittown

Arjuna Bello

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

12-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

220

Lost

Ballston Spa

Garreck Golish

pin

3:00

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
20
0
12
4
0
0
181
24

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

220

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/11/14

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/13/14

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Ogdensburg

William Pearson

pin

3:02

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

1:24

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/20/14

220

Won

Shaker

Jacob Parker

dec

7-2

1st

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Bryans

maj dec

12-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Vincent Disomma

maj dec

8-0

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/29/14

220

Lost

Lancaster

Mitch Lattuca

dec

8-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Won

Shenendehowa

Cody Bryans

dec

6-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Won

Niagara Falls

Ryan Garner

dec

12-9

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jacob Trout

pin

4:24

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Won

Cheektowaga

Ian Wittmer

dec

8-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Won

Clarence

Kyle Brown

dec

4-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Lost

East

Tyler Hall

pin

3:23

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

220

Lost

Irondequoit

Sal Amico

dec

2-1 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/12/15

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/15

220

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

2:36

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/15

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/31/15

220

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

3:34

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

7-4

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

1:56

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

pin

1:22

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christian Anoceto

dec

7-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Liverpool

Alan Cary

pin

2:56

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
8
0
11
5
0
0
114
30

2013-14

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

dec

8-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

4:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

4:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Won

Moravia

Jon Smith

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

182

Lost

Queensbury

Bryce Breault

dec

6-4

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

:33

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Lost

Ogdensburg

Alex Cole

pin

1:03

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

8-6

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/27/13

182

Lost

Lancaster

Mike Ziolo

dec

4-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Iroquois

Mitch Mariarcher

maj dec

8-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Cheektowaga

Ian Wittmer

pin

2:25

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

dec

6-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Iroquois

Mitch Mariarcher

dec

6-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Lockport

Michael Daskavitz

dec

9-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Pittsford

Sam Imburgia

pin

1:24

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Spencerport

Collin Pittman

pin

1:23

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Lancaster

Mike Ziolo

dec

5-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Alex Kane

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

dec

6-4

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/14

182

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

0:45

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/14

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

maj dec

16-5

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/14

182

Lost

Colonie

Isaiah Cooks

dec

3-2

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

182

Won

Glens Falls

Matt Farrell

pin

:55

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

182

Won

Chenango Forks

Seron Mullings

dec

2-1

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

182

Won

Brooklyn Tech

Ben Fenyves

pin

4:22

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

182

Lost

Colonie

Isaiah Cooks

dec

3-2

4th

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/20/14

182

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

1:55

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

dec

5-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/01/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

1:56

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

182

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/14

195

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

:50

Dual vs Watertown

02/08/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

2:23

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Landon Slawson

dec

8-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
13
0
10
2
0
0
122
64

2012-13

8th Grader, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

170

Lost

Averill Park

Jim Pasquariello

dec

11-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

170

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Horton

maj dec

10-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

1:54

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/12

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

pin

3:34

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/15/12

170

Lost

Canton

Nathan Moose

dec

16-9

6th

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

tf

18-3

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Mason McNitt

pin

4:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

182

Won

South Lewis

Luke Kelly

pin

2:54

Dual vs South Lewis

12/21/12

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/02/13

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/04/13

170

Lost

Levittown

Tim Schweitzer

tf

4:25

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Sean Kilker

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

tf

19-4

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/13

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

170

Lost

Victor

Raouf Balkhir

dec

6-2

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Mexico

Connor Campbell

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

182

Lost

Indian River

DaQuan Brown

pin

4:46

Spartan Duals

01/12/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

:52

Spartan Duals

01/15/13

170

Lost

Lowville

Michael Duffer

tf

16-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/13

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Marshall Simmonds

pin

3:47

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Watertown

Dylan Justice

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Najib Quinones

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

4:33

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Whitesboro

Tristan Perry

dec

3-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

2:20

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

170

Lost

Auburn

Brandon Malone

dec

6-5

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
19
5
0
1
2
0
0
45
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
130
58
66
0
49
15
0
0
642
230