NICK SHARP
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hannibal

12/06/14

170

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

pin

1:44

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cordell Sherwood

pin

1:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

maj dec

13-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

tf

16-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/14

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

3:00

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/14

170

Lost

Webster Thomas

Christian Croccitti

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Sodus

Dylan Pike

pin

:59

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Ithaca

Justin Milner

pin

3:34

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:22

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

2:00

Dual vs Port Byron

12/30/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

1:15

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/03/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

3-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

1:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/16/15

170

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

2:00

Dual vs Ithaca

01/24/15

182

Won

Oneida

Bailey Dwyer

pin

1:10

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

3:30

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

1:32

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

2:32

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/31/15

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

4-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Beaver River

Cordell Houppert

pin

:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

3-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

4:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Darren Lincourt

pin

:25

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

182

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

3:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

182

Won

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
6
17
1
7
1
0
0
136
21

2013-14

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

5-0

Dual vs Port Byron

12/07/13

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

LeRoy

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

3:00

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/14/13

182

Lost

Mt Anthony

Austin Price

dec

9-3

2nd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

182

Won

New Hartford

Michael Nole

pin

1:37

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

182

Won

Penfield

James Campbell

pin

1:22

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/19/13

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

12/27/13

182

Won

Liverpool

Louis Ragonese

pin

3:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Fairport

Billy Bolia

pin

:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Irondequoit

Terry Whaley

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Won

Guilderland

Colton White

maj dec

14-0

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

pin

:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Syracuse

Charles Hunter

pin

5:07

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/14

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/18/14

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/21/14

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

1:11 / Pin

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/23/14

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

8-3

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/25/14

182

Won

Auburn

Brandon Malone

pin

3:45

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

6-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

182

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

:33

Skaneateles Duals

02/01/14

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

3-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

182

Won

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

2:17

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

182

Won

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Victor Halverson

pin

4:36

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kasey Foster

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

South Lewis

Nicholas Kraeger

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
14
0
6
4
0
0
127
25

2012-13

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Moss

dec

5-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/06/12

182

Won

Syracuse Academy of Science

fft

Dual vs Syracuse Academy of Science

12/08/12

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Chris Bortel

dec

9-8

Blue Devil Duals

12/08/12

195

Won

LeRoy

Jared Resch

dec

3-1

Blue Devil Duals

12/15/12

182

Won

Waterloo

Alex Anderson

maj dec

15-4

1st

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

182

Won

Webster Thomas

Derek Tantillo

maj dec

14-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

Richard Torres

pin

:59

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/15/12

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

Casey Buckley

inj def

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/19/12

182

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/04/13

170

Won

JD-CBA

Brendan Schrock

pin

2:50

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

3:17

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

170

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Shumway

pin

4:14

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jarod Frey

pin

3:47

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/11/13

182

Won

Skaneateles

Colin Alexander

pin

1:18

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/12/13

170

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Jackson

dec

9-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

2:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nick Gervera

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

182

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/17/13

182

Won

Tully

Dan Nasiff

pin

1:23

Dual vs Tully

01/23/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

3:03

Dual vs Port Byron

01/26/13

170

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Syracuse

Nathaniel Brown

pin

4:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/13

170

Won

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

6-1

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

4:00

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Homer

Mark Dove

dec

6-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

1-0

6th

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
8
10
0
5
3
1
0
101
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
69
22
41
1
18
8
1
0
364
77