PATRICK LEHMAN
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 0 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/30/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:28

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

6-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

4:47

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

3-0

4th

IAC League Championships

02/03/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

tf

18-3

Dual vs Dryden

02/06/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

maj dec

15-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
4
2
1
1
0
0
0
21
16

2014-15

Junior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/03/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/06/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

maj dec

9-0

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

9-5

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

:26

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-3,SV-1

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

maj dec

15-3

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:39

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

inj def

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

9-2

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

106

Won

Candor

Chase Hartke

pin

Dual vs Candor

01/12/15

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/15

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/14/15

106

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/15

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

4-2

Dual vs Homer

01/31/15

106

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

3-2

3rd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:53

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

106

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

4-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

7-3

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Austin Merwin

pin

5:43

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

106

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

4-2

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
7
5
0
9
9
1
0
120
23

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

TAE Tri-Meet

12/04/13

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

2:43

TAE Tri-Meet

12/07/13

106

Won

Red Creek

Christian Harris

pin

1:02

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

3:49

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

15-12

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:39

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

01/04/14

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

pin

3:11

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

tf

18-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

3-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/14

099

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

3:30

Dual vs Groton

01/15/14

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/15/14

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:56

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/18/14

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

3:22

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:40

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Central Square

Cody White

dec

8-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

6-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

1:42

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

106

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-1

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/22/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/23/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

10-3

Dual vs Lansing

02/01/14

099

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

6-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

tf

16-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

6-3

5th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

dec

5-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:59

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

7-5

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

4:27

3rd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

1:52

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
5
1
7
7
0
0
99
66

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Lost

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

3:13

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

106

Lost

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

maj dec

11-2

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

18-14

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Lost

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

1:27

Rebel Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/05/12

099

Won

Candor

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/05/12

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

12/08/12

099

Lost

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

4-0

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

099

Lost

Moravia

Trent Jones

pin

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Vestal

fft

Marathon Duals

12/08/12

099

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

12/20/12

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

12/20/12

099

Lost

Moravia

Trent Jones

pin

2:46

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/03/13

099

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/03/13

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Marathon Tri-Meet

01/09/13

106

Won

Groton

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

01/09/13

099

Won

Trumansburg

fft

Trumansburg Tri-Meet

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
6
0
0
1
10
0
0
63
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
31
12
2
18
26
1
0
303
136