DANIEL ALBERICO
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/02/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Xavier Wilson-Rhoads

pin

2:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Benjamin O'Shell

pin

1:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

maj dec

17-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

3:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

dec

1-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Warsaw

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Lost

Pearl River

Jack Chesman

dec

5-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

152

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

3:33

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

4:55

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

4:00

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

pin

1:32

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-1 TB-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

pin

2:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

3-2

1st

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Lost

South Seneca

Adam Wagner

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

4:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

145

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

4-3

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

145

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

0:32

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

tf

16-0 6:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

1:29

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:57

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

maj dec

10-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/17

145

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

inj def

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

New Hartford

Tyler Ruhmel

tf

23-7 4:56

Dual vs New Hartford

01/19/17

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

3:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/21/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

1-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

3:25

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

dec

7-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

3-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:47

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

inj def

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

2:40

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Eagle Academy

Daniel Bogie

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

145

Lost

Cold Spring Harbor

Christian Tartaglia

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
12
18
3
13
3
1
0
190
41

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

1-0 rideout

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

3:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

152

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Svenson

pin

0:44

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

152

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

dec

3-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

152

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Giammichele

pin

1:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nathan Brown

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

152

Won

Carthage

John Hager

pin

3:35

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

5:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Austin Condo

maj dec

13-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

maj dec

16-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

3:23

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

2-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

tf

4:40

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

Christian Winkler

pin

3:09

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-2

4th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

pin

1:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Victor

Nathan Fedick

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

9-4

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

pin

3:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

3:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

145

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

1:49

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

145

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1 sv

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

3:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

3-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

3:55

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

152

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

1:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

3:17

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

8-6 TB-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

pin

4:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

5-4

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

145

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

2:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
11
18
1
16
2
0
0
179
33

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

dec

5-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

2:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Lost

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

4-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

2:57

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

4-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Cody Fisher

dec

9-4

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

dec

7-1

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

1:48

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

138

Won

Essex, VT

Jack Carney

dec

3-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:01

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

138

Won

Mount Markham

John Wier

pin

3:49

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

5-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

AJ Vargas

dec

10-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

maj dec

14-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

3-0

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

tf

3:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jeff Taylor

maj dec

13-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

2-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

7-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/15

138

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Prosser

pin

3:04

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Mexico

Tyler Avery

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

5-0

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

138

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

pin

1:54

Dual vs Oneida

01/24/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/15

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

5-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/15

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jette Collins

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

dec

11-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

14-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

138

Won

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

tf

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Won

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

138

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
17
5
2
28
1
1
0
140
60

2013-14

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Martin Rivera

pin

3:48

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

maj dec

14-5

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

4:35

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-2 ot

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

3-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Lost

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

1:22

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

tf

5:00

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Dolgeville

Seth Wilson

pin

2:06

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

dec

6-5 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

138

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-1

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Irondequoit

Leighton Temple

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Gouverneur

Zach Ayen

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Mexico

Jacob Larrabee

pin

5:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Elijah Kim

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Copani

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Irondequoit

Leighton Temple

pin

4:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Horace Greeley

Elijah Kim

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Whitesboro

Marc Eberley

maj dec

9-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

12-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

5-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

tf

5:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/14

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alejandro Fuentes

dec

14-9

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

145

Won

Canastota

Dustin Tucker

dec

3-0

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/14

138

Won

Dunkirk

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Canisius

Ryan Hillery

pin

3:39

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

132

Lost

Newfane

Paul Dunbar

dec

8-7

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

138

Lost

Chautauqua Lake

Roger Williams

dec

3-2

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

132

Lost

Indian River

Nicholas Toutant

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

7-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

138

Won

Adirondack

Jared Johnson

pin

4:59

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/14

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

6-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/14

138

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
7
2
11
1
0
0
94
63

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

120

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

3:59

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

pin

1:14

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Won

Portville

Joseph Shoff

dec

6-5

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Won

Wellsville

Terrance Potter

maj dec

16-8

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Lost

Bath-Haverling

John Topf

dec

11-7

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Lost

Penfield

Matt Langenskamp

pin

3:42

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Lost

Warsaw

Austin Keough

pin

:26

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/05/12

120

Won

Oneida

Brendan Kooyman

dec

5-3

Dual vs Oneida

12/08/12

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

pin

4:49

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

2-1

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Watervliet

Charles Labelle

dec

5-3

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

2-0

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

113

Lost

Little Falls

Andrew Messina

pin

:42

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

113

Won

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

5:16

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

3:02

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Xiaodi Chen

maj dec

12-3

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

4:31

Camden Classic

12/14/12

113

Won

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

1-0

5th

Camden Classic

12/19/12

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Skyler Whaley

dec

6-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/28/12

120

Won

Homer

Travis Brown

pin

5:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Nick Martinez

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Ian Alejandro

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

120

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

120

Won

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

3-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

4:28

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

dec

9-7

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/13

113

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/10/13

113

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/12/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Compoli

tf

6:00

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Lost

Marcellus

Zach Ruggles

dec

4-3

Central New York Tournament

01/12/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-4

Central New York Tournament

01/15/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

7-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/17/13

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

dec

7-5

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/26/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

2:42

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

dec

3-2

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

2-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

maj dec

12-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

4-3

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
7
1
13
2
0
0
100
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
156
76
55
9
81
9
2
0
703
274