JOSEPH MUSACHIO
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

170

Won

Corning

Zachary Horning

pin

3:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

1:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

170

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

8-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

182

Won

Warsaw

Charles Martin

pin

1:07

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

182

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

1:05

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

15-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-3 TB-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

dec

11-7

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

3:48

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

9-7

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

21-7

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

maj dec

11-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

170

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

170

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-2

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

dec

8-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

9-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

2:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fairport

Rhys Lawther

pin

:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

8-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

3-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

8-6 tb2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

1:12

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

11-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

4:21

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

1:25

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

5-4

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

7-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

9-6

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

10-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

maj dec

14-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

16-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

3-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

3-2 tb2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

4:14

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
11
0
22
2
0
0
152
36

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

pin

2:34

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

1:21

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Corning

David Rowe

pin

3:23

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

11-9

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Bath-Haverling

Harley Lyon

tf

15-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Wayne

Adrian Colvin

pin

:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

maj dec

12-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

160

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

1:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

tf

16-0; 5:06

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

tf

4:30

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

pin

5:02

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

5:03

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

pin

1:23

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

16-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

pin

2:21

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

pin

1:31

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

fft

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

dec

8-6

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

8-3

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

inj def

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

pin

3:31

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Shawn Soneja

pin

1:38

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Gabe Colon

pin

1:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

1:04

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

pin

1:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-1

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/15

152

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

4-2 ot

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

pin

2:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

7-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

:36

Dual vs Oneida

01/24/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

5-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/15

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

5:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

8-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

maj dec

16-6

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
17
20
4
7
2
1
0
180
54

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

dec

4-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/11/13

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

4:47

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/13

152

Won

JD-CBA

Hamza Khatib

DQ

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Little Falls

Sean Rood

dec

6-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

6-4

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

5-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

2:10

3rd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Benjamin Nastovski

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

4:49

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

152

Lost

Little Falls

Sean Rood

inj def

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

maj dec

15-6

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

maj dec

10-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

dec

7-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Gouverneur

Robert Leader

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

1:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Fairport

Austin Albright

pin

1:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

4:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

11-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

maj dec

12-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

1:57

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

8-7

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/11/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

2-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

3-2

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

8-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

145

Won

Cohoes

Ryan Spencer

maj dec

13-3

5th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

5:29

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

13-10 ot

Dual vs Canastota

01/18/14

152

Won

Dunkirk

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Canisius

Alex Sanchez

pin

1:37

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

152

Lost

Newfane

Nate Martin

maj dec

15-4

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Cassadaga Valley

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Chautauqua Lake

Kale Gilbert

maj dec

14-2

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

145

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

5-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/08/14

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

3-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

4-2 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
14
10
0
12
5
0
1
136
50

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

138

Won

Corning

Matt Earl

pin

1:30

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Won

Horseheads

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Won

Portville

Daniel Wenke

dec

6-1

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Lost

Wellsville

Jared Costello

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Won

Bath-Haverling

Denzel Jackson

dec

9-5

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Austin Olsheski

pin

2:29

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Lost

Penfield

Eric Harley

maj dec

15-1

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Griffith

pin

1:30

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/01/12

138

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Joel Rosco

pin

:49

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/19/12

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

pin

5:01

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
5
2
0
2
1
0
0
24
25

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
102
47
43
4
43
10
1
1
492
165