KYLE BUSH
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ryan Trombley

pin

:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

tf

4:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

8-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Mackenzie Blyndenburg

pin

0:58

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Hudson Falls

Ethan Huguley

pin

1:03

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

pin

0:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

2:21

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Duanesburg

Joe Boni

pin

3:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

4:24

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Central Valley

Josh Klosner

pin

4:09

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

2:50

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

160

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Batavia

Terren Lovria

dec

20-14

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Merrimack

Cody Bachard

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Lost

Beekmantown

Jaden Maldonado

dec

13-11

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Brockport

John Fico

pin

3:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

160

Won

Webster Schroeder

Phillip DiBenedetto

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

160

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

6-3

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

152

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

dec

9-8

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Scotia-Glenville

J Li Riveria Lathrop

dec

8-5

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Corinth

Jeffery Petteys

pin

3:05

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

152

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

pin

3:50

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

4:23

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

152

Lost

Massena

Austin Amo

dec

13-9

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

pin

3:32

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

152

Won

Mexico

Gary Monroe

pin

1:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Piscatelli

dec

10-6

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

160

Won

Camden

Sam Miller

pin

1:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

8-6 sv

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

160

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

3:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

1:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

dec

10-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

1:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Lowville

Alec Rowsam

pin

:45

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

152

Lost

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
16
19
0
8
3
1
0
165
61

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Ethan Bacon

pin

5:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

Johnstown

Anthony Mowery

pin

5:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Adirondack

Alex Russell

dec

9-4

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Johnstown

Danilo Reyes

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Adirondack

James Ruth

pin

3:39

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

152

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

tf

18-0; 6:00

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

pin

1:15

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Warrensburgh

Ryan McNeill

pin

1:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Schoharie

Gavin Berdan

pin

3:29

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

145

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

maj dec

10-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Central Valley

Brandon Alsheimer

maj dec

15-6

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

dec

9-8

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

145

Lost

Massena

Austin Amo

pin

1:52

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

dec

13-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Lost

Poland

Walter Szarek

dec

13-12

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Kendra Nieman

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Lost

Amsterdam

John Rivera

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

152

Won

Dolgeville

Cole Benson

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

1:21

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

145

Lost

Galway

Nick Webb-Horvath

pin

3:10

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Voorheesville

Troy Tracey

pin

37 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Berlin

Evan Bowen

pin

36 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Noah Powers

pin

42 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jim Norton

pin

1:30

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

145

Won

Shaker

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Carlin

pin

1:34

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Monument Mountain

Sean Schafer

pin

1:33

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Adirondack

James Ruth

tf

18-2

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/20/15

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:47

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:00

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

145

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

pin

2:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

14-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

pin

2:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

pin

5:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

145

Lost

Central Valley

Fred Schell

pin

1:20

Dual vs Central Valley

02/04/15

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

145

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:52

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

South Lewis

Jonathan Thayer

pin

2:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

9-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
22
16
2
5
4
0
0
147
112

2013-14

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

pin

3:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Ethan Bacon

tf

2:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

pin

2:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

4:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

138

Lost

Central Valley

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

:46

Dual vs Central Valley

12/20/13

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Anthony Inman

pin

3:40

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

1:40

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Charlie Wilkinson

pin

3:13

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

138

Lost

Averill Park

Aaron Linderman

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

01/07/14

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Rodney Buyea

inj def

1:00

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Collin Newman

tf

19-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Sean VanFonda

pin

3:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

1:17

Ichabod Crane Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
10
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
48
38
2
13
7
1
0
330
228