CONNOR HAMILTON
Adirondack Wildcats
Connor Hamilton

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

220

Won

Beekmantown

Bruce Goddeau

dec

11-7

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Johnstown

Austin Warn

pin

1:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

1:46

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Central Square

Mack West

pin

1:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

220

Won

Shaker

Haley Zheng

pin

:23

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

220

Lost

Bethlehem

Chris Tangora

pin

2:29

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

2:30

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Schoharie

Brendan Dalton

pin

:49

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Gabryeal Richardson

pin

:47

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Fresco

pin

:54

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

9-6

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

6-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

220

Won

Beekmantown

Bruce Goddeau

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Massena

Jacob Stiles

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joe Messare

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Ausable Valley

Isaac Rivers

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

maj dec

17-6

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

220

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

dec

5-1

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

220

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Zach Reed

pin

:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Jack Brown

maj dec

11-2

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Dan Beevers

pin

:59

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

1:53

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

220

Won

Shaker

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Maple Hill

Ben Tacy

pin

:58

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Columbia

Corey Hoyt

pin

:16

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Monument Mountain

Jeremy Tousey

pin

:19

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

220

Won

Berlin

Michael Hicks

pin

:39

ICC Duals

01/20/15

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

6-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

220

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

220

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

2:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

1:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

220

Won

Mexico

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

220

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

5:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

4:59

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
9
26
0
11
9
0
0
247
30

2013-14

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

195

Lost

Beekmantown

Brandon Defayette

pin

2:22

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

New Hartford

Michael Nole

pin

5:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

pin

2:54

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

2:39

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/20/13

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Hudson

dec

7-3

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Lopez

pin

:30

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:23

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

4:40

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

7-2

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

220

Won

Peru

Riley Sartwell

tf

18-3; 5:50

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

pin

:51

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan LaFlamme

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

220

Lost

Schalmont

Don Friello

dec

4-3

2nd

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Salem

Parker McPhee

pin

1:41

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

4:43

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Shane Barss

maj dec

10-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

dec

10-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Won

Edmeston

Grey Bennis

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

2:42

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Hatton

pin

:43

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/14

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Walter Koagel

pin

1:09

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/17/14

220

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Cohoes

Reggie Poulin

pin

1:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Green Tech

Jacob Johnson

pin

1:03

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

220

Won

Monument Mountain

Terrance Powell

tf

15-0; 2:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

195

Won

Columbia

Robert Merrill

dec

7-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

195

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

dec

3-2

Dual vs Camden

01/30/14

195

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

:56

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

pin

1:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

dec

6-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

220

Won

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

pin

3:37

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

1:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

maj dec

12-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
13
15
2
10
9
0
0
185
58

2012-13

8th Grader, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

195

Won

Maple Hill

Kacey Wagner

pin

:29

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

195

Won

Shaker

fft

Watervliet Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Salem

Jordan Keys

pin

1:41

Watervliet Duals

12/04/12

195

Won

Ilion

Zach Runyon

pin

:33

Dual vs Ilion

12/11/12

220

Won

Mohawk

Jon Perrone

pin

1:18

Dual vs Mohawk

12/28/12

182

Lost

La Salle Institute

Justin Tuttle

maj dec

10-1

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

182

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

195

Lost

Averill Park

Tim Moses

pin

5:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nick Balduzzi

pin

4:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Lost

Penfield

Deon Hunter

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

182

Won

Camden

fft

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Noah Fry

pin

3:58

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

182

Lost

Schenectady

Elijah Washington

dec

5-1

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

182

Lost

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Peterson

fft

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

182

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brett Barnes

dec

3-1

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

182

Lost

Camden

Thomas Confer

pin

1:49

Dual vs Camden

01/12/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

5:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

1:58

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

2:09

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

1:26

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

dec

5-2

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/13

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Craner

pin

3:18

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Jesse Puchales

pin

2:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/26/13

182

Lost

Canastota

Zach Zupan

pin

:37

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cody Marshall

pin

3:12

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

13-0

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

:59

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Taylor Short

maj dec

11-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gavin Paul

maj dec

10-1

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

tf

17-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

182

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

maj dec

9-0

6th

Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
19
9
0
2
3
0
0
79
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
96
41
50
2
23
21
0
0
511
183