ANDREW TANNER
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

285

Won

Little Falls

Jedediah Hayes

pin

0:19

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

285

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

:40

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

285

Won

Adirondack

William Curtiss

pin

:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

285

Won

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

1:56

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Warrensburgh

Donald Carpenter

pin

0:08

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

285

Won

Schoharie

Dominick Snyder

pin

1:22

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Walter Kiehn

pin

1:12

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

285

Won

Watervliet

Omar Marfo

pin

1:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

SJSC

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Mount Markham

Keith Coffin

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Lost

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Lost

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

5:09

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mills

pin

:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joshua Bertman

pin

1:02

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

dec

1-0

1st

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

285

Won

Peru

Dalton Criss

pin

:21

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

285

Won

Tioga

Trey Howey

pin

1:04

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

pin

5:02

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Reis Spicer

pin

:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

:49

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

0:38

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

285

Won

Phoenix

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

285

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

dec

4-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

pin

2:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

:17

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Little Falls

Jedediah Hayes

fft

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

285

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

:32

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

285

Won

JD-CBA

Mingus Betsey

pin

0:52

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

285

Won

Canastota

Nate Saunders

pin

0:27

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jacob Friot

pin

1:02

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

APW/Pulaski

Thomas Oderrkirk

pin

:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Aaron Combs

pin

:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

285

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Fitzgerald

pin

1:31

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Homer

Reno Gaffney

pin

:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

285

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Won

Glens Falls

Lucas Sanders

pin

2:58

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Lost

Lewiston Porter

Laith Alsous

dec

7-6 TB-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Won

Putnam Valley-Haldane

Constantine George

pin

4:59

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

:51

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
4
32
0
3
9
0
0
255
15

2015-16

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

pin

1:02

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Buckingham

pin

1:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

1:11

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

285

Won

Warrensburgh

Gary Hill

pin

1:01

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1:42

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

pin

0:43

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

285

Won

Dolgeville

Victor Conte

pin

:40

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

1:47

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

1:08

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

285

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

285

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Merrimack

Joe Niemaszky

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Lost

Brockport

Mike Mattison

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

285

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joshua Bertman

pin

0:52

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

285

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

:51

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

285

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

John Hickey

pin

1:12

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

285

Won

Johnstown

Tristan Zito

pin

:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

285

Won

Taconic Hills

Dante' Gregory

pin

:25

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

285

Won

Saranac

Owen Rock

pin

:55

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Ian Maneely

pin

1:19

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagwour Staley

pin

:08

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Peru

Austin Prince

pin

:13

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

0:51

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

285

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

285

Won

Liverpool

Brady Depan

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

285

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

285

Won

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

pin

2:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

285

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Haas

-Select-

1:45

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

285

Won

BGAH

fft

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

285

Won

Gouverneur

Kelly Moore

pin

0:42

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

:21

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

pin

2:43

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Taylor Rivernburgh

pin

:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

1:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

3:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

3:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

285

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Briggs

pin

:26

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Won

Pearl River

Tyler DiLorenzo

pin

:31

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Won

Dunkirk

Nick Jones

pin

5:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

1:26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

285

Won

General Brown

Jacob Beckwith

dec

2-1

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
49
4
38
0
1
9
0
0
285
15

2014-15

Sophomore, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Central Square

Jacob Eldred

pin

:36

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

maj dec

8-0

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Johnstown

Garret Hadcock

pin

:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Buckingham

pin

:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

285

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Eustace

dec

2-1 ot

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

285

Won

Duanesburg

Jacob Karandy

pin

1:36

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

285

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

285

Won

Warrensburgh

Blake Vaisey

pin

2:33

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

285

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

1:48

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

285

Won

Little Falls

Dakotah Redner

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

3-1 ot

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

285

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

pin

:36

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/30/14

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

2:16

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Lost

Massena

Nolan Terrance

pin

3:14

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Jake Warren

pin

3:43

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Poland

Thomas Tranter

pin

:17

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Kenneth Rivers

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Amsterdam

Joe Kelly

pin

1:32

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Peru

Dylan Ashline

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Dolgeville

Austin Burton

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

285

Won

Averill Park

Alex Mears

pin

1:19

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

285

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

dec

5-2

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Galway

Justin Hardcastle

pin

:35

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Adirondack

Alex Buckingham

pin

:53

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

285

Won

Corinth

Ian Jensen

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

1;23

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

285

Won

Shaker

Mark Chaisson

pin

1:44

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Maple Hill

Austin Percey

pin

1:30

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Columbia

Brady Reed

tf

17-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Joe Amedio

pin

2:32

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Monument Mountain

Jacob Hines

pin

:53

ICC Duals

01/16/15

285

Won

Berlin

Matthew Sadlowski

pin

:10

ICC Duals

01/20/15

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trenton Yancey

pin

1:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/24/15

285

Won

Indian River

Dylan Ashwood

pin

1;10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

285

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

285

Won

Fulton

Jared Crucitti

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

285

Won

Mexico

Jason Bond

pin

5:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

285

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

pin

5:14

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

285

Lost

Central Valley

Brandon Yager

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley

02/14/15

285

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

3:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

pin

3:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Lost

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

pin

3:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

285

Lost

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

1-0

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
7
32
1
4
5
1
0
246
27

2013-14

Freshman, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

KaShaun Cyrus

pin

1:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

1:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

285

Won

New Hartford

Ryan McCormac

pin

2:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

285

Won

Oneida

Vincent Jutton

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

285

Won

Beekmantown

Justin Steady

pin

1:38

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

285

Won

Holland Patent

Jarrett Muniente

dec

7-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/20/13

285

Won

Oneida

Mitch Brown

pin

1:45

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

285

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ryan Breckenridge

pin

1:57

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

285

Lost

Whitesboro

Joe Madonia

dec

8-4

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

285

Lost

Central Valley

Brandon Yager

dec

6-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Damien McGregor

pin

4:14

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

285

Won

Peru

Miles Norris-Davis

pin

2:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Hoosick Falls

Bryan Thomas

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

South Jefferson

Nakita Bedore

pin

2:50

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

285

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Nate Rose

pin

1:49

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

285

Lost

Granville

Dwayne Nadeau

pin

1:52

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Galway

Justin Hardcastle

pin

1:24

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

285

Won

Johnstown

Garret Hadcock

dec

7-3

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

285

Lost

Salem

Jordan Keys

dec

7-2

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/07/14

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Connor Cleveland

pin

:54

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/11/14

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

1:10

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

285

Won

Cortland

Marcus Minix

pin

1:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

285

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

4:32

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/14

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Damien McGregor

pin

3:00

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/17/14

285

Won

Ichabod Crane

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Won

Monument Mountain

Jacob Hines

pin

3:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Won

Rensselaer

Dean Biancaniello

pin

:24

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

285

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

pin

1:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

285

Lost

Central Valley

Brandon Yager

pin

4:57

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

pin

2:30

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/14

285

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

285

Won

Hannibal

Robert Gage

inj def

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

pin

1:57

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Damien McGregor

pin

2:29

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

285

Lost

Adirondack

Kierstan Armstrong

pin

1:24

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

285

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Morris

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
10
21
0
3
3
1
0
160
48

2012-13

8th Grader, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

285

Won

Maple Hill

Austin Percy

pin

2:27

Watervliet Duals

12/20/12

285

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Langley

pin

:32

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/12

220

Won

La Salle Institute

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Wayne

Dequan Brooks

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

220

Won

Penfield

Edward Voica

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

220

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

3:02

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

220

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Connor Cleveland

pin

1:35

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/05/13

220

Lost

Cohoes

Dustin Hallock

pin

1:54

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gene Ryan

pin

1:52

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

220

Lost

Schenectady

Emanuel Zamora

pin

2:30

Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/08/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

3:11

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/10/13

285

Lost

Camden

Ian Radell

pin

2:54

Dual vs Camden

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
5
6
0
0
1
0
0
42
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
171
30
129
1
11
27
2
0
988
135