JACK HOGAN
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

9-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/12/14

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/13/14

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

dec

6-5

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

8-0

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

1:51

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

maj dec

10-2

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Marathon

Richard Wilmarth

pin

:45

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Hunter Grybowski

pin

1:55

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/03/15

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

2-0

1st

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Red Creek

Jake Alexander

pin

2:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

dec

6-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kai Stenson

tf

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/14/15

145

Won

Central Square

Joe Hatem

pin

2:42

Dual vs Central Square

01/21/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

dec

8-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/24/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

:24

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

maj dec

14-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Sardo

pin

2:45

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

2-0

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/27/15

152

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/29/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

145

Won

Auburn

Curtis McIntyre

pin

:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

4-2

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

pin

3:50

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
6
7
1
11
1
0
0
91
24

2013-14

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/07/13

120

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

5:21

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Massena

Skyler Cameron

dec

13-10

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

6-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

5-2

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/18/13

120

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/04/14

120

Lost

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

11-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Red Creek

Jacob Duvall

pin

1:36

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Mynderse

Trenton Parlin

maj dec

12-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Won

Moravia

Chris Caza

pin

4:43

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

11-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

dec

4-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/15/14

120

Won

Central Square

John Fentress

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Central Square

01/18/14

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

3:44

2nd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

1:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Herkimer

Kyler Ford

pin

:59

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

7-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

120

Won

Greene

Kyle Button

inj def

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/14

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

5:59

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

126

Won

Mynderse

Brendan Dauber

tf

15-0; 4:29

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

4-0

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

4-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/30/14

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

8-2

Dual vs Liverpool

02/08/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

4:41

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

12-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

6-1

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

4:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

11-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
7
1
12
3
1
0
111
37

2012-13

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/05/12

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

4:57

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/12/12

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

8-2

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/22/12

113

Won

Cortland

fft

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

dec

12-11

Moravia Duals

12/22/12

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

01/05/13

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

8-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/05/13

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

8-5

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/13

113

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/16/13

113

Won

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

5-0

Dual vs Liverpool

01/19/13

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

113

Won

Tully

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

120

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-0

Laker Duals

01/24/13

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

8-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/02/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:18

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

dec

8-2

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

dec

7-1

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dempsey King

pin

4:36

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

pin

4:23

6th

Class A Tournament

02/09/13

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

maj dec

13-2

Section III Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
1
0
5
8
0
0
70
40

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
26
15
2
28
12
1
0
272
101