ALEX BOWEN
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

220

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

5-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

195

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

3-1

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

8-5

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

6-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Dakota King

dec

9-8

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/15

195

Won

Merrimack

Dominic Damata

pin

5:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Marcus Torres

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

220

Won

Batavia

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Beekmantown

Gage Cook

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

195

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

0:51

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

2-0

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

maj dec

10-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

220

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

1:01

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

0:37

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

220

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Eason

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

195

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

9-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

pin

5:47

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

tf

18-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

4-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

West Genesee

Randell Ouimet

pin

:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

3:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Robert Dupra

pin

1:02

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Lost

Ward Melville

Christian Araneo

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Levittown

Ricky Almonte

pin

4:41

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Won

Wallkill

Garrett Betcher

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Lost

Brockport

Jacob Sweet

dec

8-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

195

Lost

Arlington

Tanner Nielsen

dec

4-2

6th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
12
1
14
5
0
0
153
24

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

pin

1:56

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

195

Won

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

2:42

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Won

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

maj dec

11-2

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/10/14

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

195

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

1:46

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

195

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

4:52

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/14

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

2-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

1:27

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

maj dec

14-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

1-0

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

dec

4-2

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

pin

:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:52

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

195

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

7-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

195

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

5-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

3-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

maj dec

9-0

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

6-1

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

4:16

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Austin Miller

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-2

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

1-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Auburn

Julian Bernard

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

195

Won

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
9
0
17
5
0
0
139
25

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

5:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Irondequoit

Paul Casanzio

dec

7-4

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/13

170

Won

LeRoy

Jason Gorton

pin

1:24

Blue Devil Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

dec

11-9

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

182

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tim Byrnes

pin

2:40

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/27/13

182

Won

Hoosick Falls

Derek Bird

pin

4:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Horton

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

3:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Adirondack

Coty Lutz

pin

2:21

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Peru

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Wayne

Jack Freischlag

dec

9-8

Mountain Duals

01/18/14

182

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

4-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

pin

4:22

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

170

Lost

Brockport

Jake Sweet

maj dec

14-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

170

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

Dual vs Central Square

01/29/14

195

Won

Auburn

John Leone

pin

:52

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

195

Won

Auburn

John Leone

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

pin

1:37

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

195

Won

Auburn

John Leone

pin

5:41

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Honis

pin

:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
5
0
5
2
0
0
58
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
75
29
26
1
36
12
0
0
350
114