JOSHUA PECK
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

:28

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

tf

18-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

:34

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

:22

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

5:32

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/10/14

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Kinsella

maj dec

19-11

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

7-6

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

2:54

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

1:13

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:53

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/14

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

1:26

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

1:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

1:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

:20

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Delmarsh

pin

1:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

maj dec

11-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

1:58

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:46

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:34

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Anthony Negrete

pin

2:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

6-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

11-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/15

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

1:10

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

Phoenix

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Damon Lockett

pin

:32

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

tf

16-0

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

maj dec

20-12

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

1:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

120

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

3:05

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

3:10

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

1:40

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

3:20

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

tf

3:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

2:09

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

1:40

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
20
18
0
3
2
0
0
130
106

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

5:55

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Massena

Nathan Marshall

pin

4:00

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

4:31

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/13

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

3:38

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

3:12

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:18

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

maj dec

16-6

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

John Garofalo

pin

5:21

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

3:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Lost

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

5:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

13-10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Averill Park

Alyssa Linderman

pin

1:17

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

8-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

tf

16-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

dec

11-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

113

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

2:15

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

tf

19-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

4:48

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Lost

Batavia

Matt Boyle

pin

:41

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

JD-CBA

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

dec

11-8

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

113

Won

Brockport

Kevin O'Connell

dec

9-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

113

Won

Central Square

Jacob Davis

pin

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

113

Won

Auburn

Brady Parry

tf

15-0; 4:15

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

113

Lost

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

dec

6-4 ot

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

113

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

tf

17-2; 3:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

2:08

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Syracuse

Ashanti Gethers

pin

2:15

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

tf

3:00

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

15-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

dec

8-6

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
12
3
6
2
0
0
119
92

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/22/12

106

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

maj dec

20-7

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
40
30
3
9
4
0
0
249
202