JEREMY POND
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

145

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

6-3

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

138

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

7-2

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

pin

3:10

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Nick Lashway

pin

:26

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Lockport

Mark Cye

pin

3:44

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

138

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

maj dec

17-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

:38

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:45

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/16

138

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

15-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

2:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

8-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

tf

22-6; 5:00

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

maj dec

20-9

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

18-12

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

138

Won

Syracuse

Suarez Sampson

pin

0:21

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

15-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

3:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

5:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:46

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

maj dec

13-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

17-8

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

pin

0:42

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

tf

22-7

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:00

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

:41

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:55

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

:57

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Webster Thomas

Cory Giunta

maj dec

10-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Ray Catto

maj dec

18-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
3
19
2
15
6
1
0
220
10

2015-16

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

pin

0:29

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

7-4

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Lockport

Jamie Camarre

maj dec

15-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

3:43

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

8-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

pin

1:21

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

4-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

maj dec

15-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

maj dec

16-5

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

138

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

2:43

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/15

132

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

5-2

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

:18

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

132

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

3:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

132

Won

Merrimack

Eric Theriault

pin

3:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Amsterdam

Monty Carmona

pin

0:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Won

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

4-3 utb

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Lost

Batavia

Jeremy Boyle

pin

0:49

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

dec

10-8 sv

Mountain Duals

01/08/16

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

3-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

8-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

tf

3:21

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

138

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

7-4

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Dustin Harris

dec

6-5

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Anthony McKeen

pin

3:11

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Gage VanDriesen

pin

1:12

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Webster Thomas

Spencer Chaput

maj dec

15-7

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

6-2

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

1:30

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

138

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

138

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

5-1 ot

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

10-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

138

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
14
1
16
0
1
0
148
24

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

7-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

132

Won

Millbrook

Cory Gloyd

dec

8-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

South Jefferson

Robert Krone

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Lockport

Steve Kapuscinski

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/10/14

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

pin

1:18

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

14-3

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Carthage

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

5-4

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

General Brown

Joshua Hunt

pin

:48

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

132

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

maj dec

19-5

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

13-2

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Cortland

Andrew Boyce

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

pin

5:05

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

9-1

Phoenix Round Robin

01/10/15

132

Won

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

132

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

132

Lost

Onondaga

Tyler Field

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

132

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

maj dec

15-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

132

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/15

132

Won

Liverpool

Devin Delia

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

maj dec

13-4

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Lost

Phoenix

Brad Dietz

maj dec

11-2

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

:34

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/28/15

132

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

12-6

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

12-1

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

3-2

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
9
9
0
14
4
0
0
123
33

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/07/13

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

3:00

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

Irondequoit

Isaac Gargarinas

dec

6-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/07/13

126

Won

LeRoy

Thatcher Mowry

dec

8-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Austin Lalonde

pin

2:08

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

4:33

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

3:40

General Brown Duals

12/18/13

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/21/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

6-2

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

dec

3-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

Mattituck

Tim Pelan

dec

9-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Won

Syracuse

Egal Adan

pin

2:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

120

Lost

Port Byron

Austin Parker

dec

2-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

126

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nick Schrom

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Won

Averill Park

Ben Winters

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

126

Lost

Peru

Ethan Feazelle

maj dec

9-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

126

Lost

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

7-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

1:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/14

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

dec

2-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

5-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Batavia

Eric Gimlin

pin

1:11

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Sebastian Ramirez

pin

1:37

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

1:04

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

dec

6-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/23/14

120

Won

Central Square

Paul Taylor

pin

Dual vs Central Square

01/25/14

120

Won

Canastota

Jon Cox

pin

1:13

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

120

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

4-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

120

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-0

Dual vs Auburn

02/01/14

126

Won

Fulton

Mitchell Labeef

dec

6-0

Dual vs Fulton

02/08/14

120

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

2:12

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Mueller

pin

1:34

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

4-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

120

Won

Syracuse

Egal Adan

pin

4:06

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
21
11
0
6
3
0
0
102
89

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

3:30

Dual vs Oswego

12/01/12

113

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

8-3

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

pin

4:49

Andersen Tournament

12/05/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

5:59

Dual vs West Genesee

12/08/12

113

Lost

Homer

Collin Baker

pin

3:39

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

2:38

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

5:05

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/12

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/12

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

maj dec

12-0

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

tf

16-1

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Luis Weierbach

pin

1:33

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/22/12

113

Won

Whitesboro

Joe Crabbe

pin

5:23

Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament

12/28/12

113

Lost

Averill Park

Allan McNeil

pin

1:20

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Lost

Penfield

Chris Zuniga

dec

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

113

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Canastota

Mike Zupan

dec

11-7

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Adirondack

Devin Banks

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

La Salle

Matt Eatman

pin

:33

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

113

Won

Amsterdam

Romeo Jones

pin

5:19

Mountain Duals

01/09/13

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/12/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

2:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

tf

4:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Carter Biviano

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Lost

Chittenango

Rob Tyson

pin

:44

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

113

Won

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

1:26

Dual vs Central Square

01/19/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Conner Steria

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

7-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/13

113

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

dec

8-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/30/13

113

Lost

Fulton

Thomas Hill

pin

1:45

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

1:04

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

pin

2:26

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Cole Murphy

dec

7-5

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

113

Won

West Genesee

Mike Linton

pin

5:38

5th

Class AA Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
9
2
4
3
0
0
95
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
140
60
62
5
55
16
2
0
688
255