MAX EMOND
Central Square Redhawks
Max Emond

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Kris Guglielmo

pin

4:49

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

182

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

3-1

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:31

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

pin

2:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

pin

3:10

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

2:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

0:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

33:58

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

maj dec

11-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

5:31

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Andrew Crone

pin

3:24

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

2:33

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/16

182

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

dec

2-0

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

1:36

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Fairport

Zachary Condello

maj dec

11-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:56

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

182

Won

Penfield

Brian Colon

maj dec

11-1

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

1:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

SJSC

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

3:57

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

2-1

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

182

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

2:48

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/21/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

5:14

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

1:36

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

4:30

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

3:49

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

3:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Lancaster

Joseph Andreesen

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Ballston Spa

Jake Cook

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Won

Tottenville

Leo Rabinovich

fft

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
3
25
0
7
13
0
0
253
9

2015-16

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

1:56

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/15

182

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

maj dec

9-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

7-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Oneida

Chris Warner

pin

1:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:33

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

1:46

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

2:57

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/15

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

3:06

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/15

182

Won

Hampshire

Darrell Strawder

pin

:34

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Clarke County

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Hedgesville

Spencer Sanon

pin

:25

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Martinsburg

Raeshean Simmons

pin

1:12

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Southern Garrett

Patrick Duggan

pin

:48

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Berkeley Springs

Matther Tarallo

pin

:26

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Mountain View

Ronnie Williams

pin

3:50

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Mussellman

Dalton Biggs

pin

:25

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

182

Won

Riverbend

Max Bridges

pin

:26

Mountain State Clash

12/29/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

2:09

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

1:21

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

0:40

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Homer

Parker Thomas

pin

1:42

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Penfield

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

pin

0:45

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

pin

1:58

Akley Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Shane Follette

pin

:44

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

1:08

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

:52

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

182

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/16

182

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

:43

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

195

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

pin

1:28

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

1:22

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

195

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

pin

5:07

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/27/16

182

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

2-1

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

4:56

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

1:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

pin

5:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

5:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Brockport

Cameron Calderelli

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

182

Lost

Jamestown

Brandyn Whitacre

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
3
33
0
4
6
1
0
253
9

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

1:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

170

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

dec

4-2

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Beekmantown

Dylan Peryea

dec

7-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Beekmantown

Quinton Lacey

pin

1:56

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/14

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:36

Dual vs Lowville

12/13/14

170

Won

Mt Anthony

Vince Pagan

dec

3-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

1:34

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

pin

1:22

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Mt Anthony

Vince Pagan

dec

5-2

3rd

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

170

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

2:36

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/14

170

Lost

Riverbend

Alex Miller

dec

7-5

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

182

Won

Buckhannon Upshur

Sean Foster

pin

:43

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Musselman

Tristan Kimble

pin

3:58

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Berkely Springs

Garrett Morris

pin

2:33

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

182

Won

Hampshire

Adam Barnes

pin

2:26

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Lost

James Wood

Ryan Funkhouser

dec

4-0

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Mountain View, PA

Ronnie Williams

dec

8-2

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Hedgesville

Nathaniel Webb

pin

:46

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Bethesda

Marcelo McAndrew

pin

3:07

Mountain State Clash

12/29/14

170

Won

La Salle Institute

Dimitri McCombs

pin

3:04

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Cortland

John Davie

pin

3:09

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Leo Riley

dec

4-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

3:59

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Penfield

Madhur Karki

dec

5-0

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

2-1

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

2:33

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

:46

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

pin

3:00

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Penfield

Kurt Dawson

pin

1:48

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

182

Won

Williamson-Marion

fft

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

170

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

:54

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/15

170

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

pin

1:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

3:52

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

fft

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

8-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

5:18

Dual vs West Genesee

01/28/15

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Ondocin

pin

5:04

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

4:55

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

4-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

1:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:30

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

11-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

2:53

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

4:37

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
8
28
0
9
3
1
0
221
28

2013-14

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sean O'Bryan

pin

2:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/07/13

152

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

1:38

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Bill Anson

pin

4:35

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

5-0

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

8-2

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Homer

Eric Petrie

maj dec

14-6

Chittenango Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Webster Thomas

Ryan Kenyon

dec

3-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

152

Lost

Sodus

Devan Marsteiner

dec

6-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

152

Lost

Brighton

Jack Bayer

dec

4-3

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

152

Won

Mt Anthony

Vince Pagan

pin

1:16

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/19/13

152

Won

Liverpool

Brian Carr

dec

7-2

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/13

152

Won

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

pin

4:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

8-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

maj dec

9-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

1:37

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Penfield

Tommy Alvut

dec

1-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

maj dec

14-6

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

160

Lost

Penfield

Tommy Alvut

dec

3-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Arkport

Phil Hurlburt

pin

2:42

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

152

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

3:59

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

dec

8-5

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

160

Won

Tioga

Jeffrey Lynch

pin

:48

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

dec

7-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

dec 7-0

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/14

152

Won

Auburn

Chase VanDuyne

dec

6-0

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/14

152

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

:26

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

pin

3:15

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

7-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

3:40

3rd

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

8-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/25/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

maj dec

17-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

152

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/14

152

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

4-1

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

8-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

2:01

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
12
0
11
0
0
0
107
60

2012-13

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

138

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Patrick Quinlan

pin

1:59

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/01/12

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

maj dec

13-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

132

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

14-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/12/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/28/12

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Nick Petroff

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Won

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

2:52

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Indian River

Michael Mullins

maj dec

10-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

4-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/28/12

126

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

maj dec

12-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

9-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

Lyons

David Manktelow

pin

1:39

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Gage Cole

pin

3:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/12

126

Lost

West Genesee

Odae Badwan

pin

1:34

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

pin

5:08

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

1:11

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

9-5

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

maj dec

11-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler LaPoint

pin

2:39

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

126

Won

Auburn

Stephan Richards

pin

1:45

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/13

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

dec

7-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/19/13

126

Won

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Dolgeville

Colton Souza

tf

3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/13

132

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

tf

17-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/02/13

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

tf

19-3

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

maj dec

10-2

Class AA Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brandon Schmid

maj dec

9-1

6th

Class AA Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
21
2
1
3
1
0
0
34
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
160
52
100
1
34
23
2
0
868
204