PHOENIX WEBB
Central Square Redhawks
Phoenix Webb

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

152

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

tf

21-4

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Cole Allen

pin

:51

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

dec

5-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Spencerport

Domenic Ferranti

dec

5-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Cole Allen

pin

:42

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

152

Won

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

1:45

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

pin

0:58

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

0:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

0:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

pin

0:38

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

3:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

James Wanglund

pin

0:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:08

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Doug Clark

pin

2:35

Dual vs Hannibal

12/17/16

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Marc Darcangelo

maj dec

13-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

5-4

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vehjric Dupree

pin

:30

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

:29

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/27/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

3:28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

fft

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

160

Won

Auburn

James Klink

pin

0:32

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/17

152

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

dec

5-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:27

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:13

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

maj dec

10-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

tf

17-0 5:35

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

inj def

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/17

152

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

pin

:22

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

pin

1:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

maj dec

12-2

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

2:08

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

6-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

James Ferro

dec

5-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

7-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Grand Street Campus

Demitreus Henry

inj def

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

152

Lost

Lockport

Steven Kapuscinski

pin

1:18

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
8
20
2
10
2
0
0
177
36

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

5-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

8-4

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

maj dec

10-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

tf

4:53

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Mitchell Brenno

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ryan Trombley

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

4:32

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Davin Romano

pin

0:17

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/15

152

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/15

152

Won

Hampshire

Nathan Straughen

maj dec

11-0

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

152

Won

Hedgesville

Czar Parrish

pin

:32

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

160

Won

Martinsburg

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/18/15

152

Won

Southern Garrett

Corey Homer

dec

5-3

Mountain State Clash

12/29/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Ali Salah

tf

17-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Dominick King

pin

1:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

pin

:59

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

220

Won

Cazenovia

Evan Duskee

pin

:20

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

152

Won

Oswego

Brandon Davis

pin

1:02

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

maj dec

17-7

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

2-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

tf

21-4

Akley Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Marcel Denny

pin

:39

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

pin

3:26

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

5-1

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

General Brown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

152

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/16/16

152

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

11-4

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

5-0

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

152

Won

Hannibal

Kenny Young

pin

:11

Hannibal Duals

01/20/16

152

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/21/16

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

3-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/27/16

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Fulton

02/06/16

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

5:59

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

3-2 tb2

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

tf

3:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Won

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Hauppauge

Chris Mauriello

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Tottenville

Evan McFarland

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

New Rochelle

Jordan Wallace

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
4
14
4
14
8
0
0
198
13

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/13/14

160

Lost

Lancaster

Mike Kania

dec

3-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

5-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

160

Lost

Newark

Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin

dec

8-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

160

Lost

Lancaster

Mike Kania

pin

2-1

6th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

7-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/14

160

Won

Riverbend

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

170

Won

Buckhannon Upshur

Logan Cutright

dec

6-2

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Won

Musselman

Nate Arndt

dec

6-5

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Won

Berkely Springs

William Clark

dec

3-2

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Lost

Hampshire

Richard Stanley

dec

8-3

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Won

James Wood

fft

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Lost

Mountain View, PA

Justin Farris

inj def

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Won

Hedgesville

Thomas Pusateri

tf

21-6

Mountain State Clash

12/19/14

160

Lost

Bethesda

Alec Cohen

dec

8-3

Mountain State Clash

12/29/14

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Ryan Brunet

pin

1:11

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Cortland

Colton Keating

maj dec

9-1

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

3:02

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

2:12

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

9-5

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

8-4

Brett Dixon Duals

12/29/14

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

7-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

maj dec

10-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

4-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Corey Cristales

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/14/15

160

Won

Auburn

Joshua Geissel

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Auburn

01/21/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Trevor Brown

dec

3-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/07/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

4:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
3
1
18
3
0
0
99
42

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

170

Lost

Penfield

Deon Hunter

maj dec

13-2

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/14/13

170

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Rabbia

dec

7-5 ot

Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament

12/17/13

170

Won

Oswego

Caleb Davis

pin

1:02

Dual vs Oswego

12/19/13

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

2:45

Dual vs Liverpool

12/21/13

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

maj dec

14-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

maj dec

11-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Lost

Cortland

Chace Bentley

dec

6-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

170

Lost

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

maj dec

12-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Penfield

George Panico

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

maj dec

10-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

dec

7-1

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

New Hartford

Brandon LaPorte

pin

4:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

West Genesee

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

maj dec

10-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Penfield

George Panico

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Arkport

Max Smith

pin

2:32

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

dec

10-5

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

dec

8-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/10/14

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/11/14

170

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

maj dec

10-0

Central New York Tournament

01/15/14

160

Won

Auburn

Trent Valentino

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Auburn

01/18/14

160

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

pin

1:22

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

pin

1:32

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

2:46

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

dec

7-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

160

Won

Groton

Matheus Amaral

pin

1:30

Marathon Open Tournament

01/23/14

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

dec

8-5

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/25/14

182

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

1:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

160

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

3:36

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/14

160

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

4:43

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

4-2 ot

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

5:20

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

13-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

dec

1-0

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
20
9
0
9
2
0
0
95
80

2012-13

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

160

Lost

Oswego

Collin Dryden

pin

3:29

Dual vs Oswego

12/29/12

152

Lost

West Genesee

Cody Ward

pin

:51

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

01/19/13

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

2:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
119
46
46
7
51
15
0
0
569
189