COLLIN FLYNN
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

152

Won

Canastota

Dakota Diable

pin

1:24

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

5-2

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

8-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Lockport

Josh Riedel

maj dec

10-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

152

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

inj def

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

2:18

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

3-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

4-3 ot

Phoenix Round Robin

01/02/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

10-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

2:59

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

9-2

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

1:27

Akley Duals

01/02/16

145

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

dec

5-2

Akley Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

5-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rocky Point

CJ Archer

dec

7-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

MacArthur

John Bachas

dec

3-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Brentwood

Anthony Gomez

maj dec

14-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

145

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Connor Remy

dec

9-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

145

Won

Victor

Nathan Fedick

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

145

Won

Canandaigua

Jake Schojan

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

145

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

152

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

15-11

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

8-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

145

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

9-7

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

dec

7-1

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

2:29

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

2:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
6
0
15
2
0
0
97
39

2014-15

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

152

Won

Canandaigua

Connor McClellan

tf

19-3; 5:50

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

145

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

dec

7-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

tf

17-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Canton

Caleb Cunningham

pin

2:26

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

maj dec

10-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

145

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

4:40

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Ketcham

Danny Murphy

maj dec

10-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

pin

1:51

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Schenectady

Musa Barros

pin

4:58

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Division

Francis Alexander

maj dec

14-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

pin

1:54

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Colonie

Jake Desanto

dec

6-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mike Raccioppi

maj dec

13-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Dametrick LaRock

pin

1:20

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

152

Lost

Canastota

Nate Walker

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

6-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Canton

Zane Atchie

pin

3:01

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

4:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

145

Won

MacArthur

Andrew Streppone

dec

11-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

145

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Shane Smith

dec

6-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Mallory

tf

16-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Webster Thomas

John Garripa

pin

1:50

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Gates-Chili

Nate Fedick

pin

5:15

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Geneseo

James Lukaszonas

dec

7-3

2nd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/23/15

152

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

152

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

inj def

2:54

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

145

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Fulton

Joe Cocozza

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

4-2 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

3:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

11-5

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

9-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
11
2
14
1
0
0
127
42

2013-14

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

145

Won

Canandaigua

Devon Bates

pin

2:40

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/07/13

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

maj dec

16-6

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Massena

Austin Amo

pin

2:18

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

7-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Rufo

dec

6-3

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

145

Won

Churchville-Chili

Mike Laboy

pin

1:12

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

dec

8-3

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Lockport

Marquise Sanders

dec

9-8

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Livonia

Jake Vales

pin

2:53

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

LeRoy

Jared Elliott

pin

1:13

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

145

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

145

Lost

Galway

Steven Culbert

pin

2:24

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Fairport

Owen Lawther

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Irondequoit

Patrick Looby

pin

2:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

5:08

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

10-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

10-0

4th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Koscinski

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Holland Patent

Erick Ward

pin

3:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Love

dec

7-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

8-3

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

145

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

9-6

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

4-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

145

Won

Brighton

Robert Fisher

pin

3:32

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

maj dec

9-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Won

Perry

Dylan Bush

dec

6-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Lost

Hilton

Hobie Strassner

pin

4:24

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

145

Lost

Lyndonville

Devon Joy

pin

4:30

6th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

145

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

2:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

13-6

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

3:38

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Klockowski

pin

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

3:41

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

145

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Tristan Broddus

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Robert Rein

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

maj dec

11-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
15
12
0
18
0
0
0
128
63

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/12

145

Lost

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

dec

12-8

Dual vs Red Creek

12/27/12

138

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

pin

3:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

2:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

Fulton

Michael Eddy

pin

:16

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

maj dec

13-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Lost

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Fulton

Kyle Ware

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

Marcellus

Zach Caza

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Ben Fay

pin

1:40

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

138

Lost

Brockport

Jared Mesiti

pin

3:32

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Matt Bishop

dec

4-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

138

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Brandon Lewis

pin

3:51

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Islip

John Theo

maj dec

12-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Drew Towers

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

132

Lost

Holley

Sam Beadle

maj dec

17-4

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

132

Lost

Greece

Trung Tran

dec

7-2

Clayton Barnard Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

1:25

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

3:26

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

maj dec

8-0

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

dec

8-7

6th

Class A Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
15
3
0
2
0
0
0
25
68

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
53
32
2
49
3
0
0
377
212