DYLAN GORMAN
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

maj dec

16-8

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1:39

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

5-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

tf

4:38

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

dec

8-2

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

dec

12-7

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

maj dec

14-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

8-1

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

maj dec

11-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

13-11

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

maj dec

10-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

0:45

Akley Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

5-3

Akley Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Hilton

Mike Spallina

pin

2:37

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Rocky Point

Angelo Mazzarone

dec

8-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

MacArthur

Sal DeLuca

maj dec

14-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Brentwood

Hernan Funes

maj dec

10-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

182

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Corey Horton

dec

7-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

182

Won

Victor

Christopher Gleason

pin

3:30

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Thaddus Jefferies

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

8-6

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/16

182

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

8-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

5:08

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:55

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

195

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

2:59

Dual vs Central Square

02/02/16

182

Lost

Phoenix

Jaden Allen

dec

13-8

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

4-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

2:43

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

5:59

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

inj def

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
17
6
1
12
1
1
0
92
70

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

195

Won

Canandaigua

fft

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

195

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

6-2

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Darling

pin

1:23

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

pin

5:59

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

dec

12-5

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ketcham

Zack Varco

pin

:57

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Brandon Barbagelata

pin

3:45

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Saranac

Colby Staley

pin

1:14

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Colonie

Ralph Fiorillo

pin

3:09

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Nick Wentland

pin

2:07

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

01/09/15

170

Lost

Irondequoit

Campbell German

pin

1:16

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

170

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kyle Quigley

pin

2:01

Bradshaw Invitational

02/07/15

182

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

3:38

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

4:47

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

2:30

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

182

Lost

Carthage

Bryce Reed

tf

5:05

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
11
4
0
3
1
0
0
39
60

2013-14

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

182

Won

Canandaigua

Charlie Roth

pin

2:32

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

182

Won

Chittenango

Matt Theobald

pin

5:21

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

195

Lost

Skaneateles

Connor Gray

tf

16-0; 6:00

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

:46

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

pin

4:16

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Red Creek

Allen Storrier

pin

:36

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

pin

3:30

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

182

Lost

LeRoy

Eric Egeling

pin

3:47

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/21/13

195

Lost

Amsterdam

Chris Garrison

pin

2:45

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

195

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

195

Lost

Middletown

Juan Velazquez

pin

:32

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

195

Won

Galway

fft

Montgomery County Duals

01/04/14

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

pin

:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

182

Lost

Corning

Mike Bilby

pin

:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Mike Mironti

pin

3:12

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

pin

:14

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/01/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
8
7
0
0
2
0
0
54
45

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/12

152

Lost

Oswego

Mike Shepard

pin

1:21

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/13

145

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Kevin Krause

maj dec

13-4

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

:52

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

145

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

pin

1:38

Akley Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
4
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
39
17
1
16
4
1
0
189
193