TRAVIS RACE
Phoenix Firebirds
Travis Race

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

0:55

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

6-5

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

inj def

5:31

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Canton

Matthew Hummell

pin

:12

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

2:56

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

3:48

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Wheet

pin

3:02

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

182

Won

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

pin

2:53

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Oswego

Zachary Cary

pin

2:16

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

182

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

pin

1:35

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Matt Cicco

inj def

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

11-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

pin

:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

1:18

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Lost

Hilton

Lou Deprez

inj def

Union-Endicott Duals

01/30/16

182

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

170

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

4:41

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

1:31

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

1:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

1:22

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

MacArthur

Jeremy Hughes

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

9-7

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/26/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
6
18
0
5
1
1
0
135
25

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

182

Won

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

dec

5-4

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

170

Won

Cortland

John Cavanagh

pin

:45

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

170

Won

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

inj def

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:11

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:09

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

5:26

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

pin

3:10

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

170

Won

Queensbury

James Fiorini

pin

1:02

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Ketcham

Sean Mulligan

pin

2:37

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Derrick Fink

pin

1:08

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Schenectady

Ditaye Douglas

pin

1:43

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Division

Jeff Hill

pin

1:20

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Saranac

George Miller

pin

:26

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Colonie

Chris MacIntosh

pin

:29

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

AJ Aeberli

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

182

Won

Hudson Falls

Gino Brancati

dec

6-3

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

182

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

6-3

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

:53

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

7-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Camden

Chris Rhodes

pin

1:07

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

1:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

pin

3:09

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

170

Won

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

pin

2:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

170

Won

MacArthur

Sal DeLuca

maj dec

11-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Kendell Elfstrum

dec

8-7

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Massapequa

Pat Devito

pin

2:29

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

170

Won

Wantagh

Nick Rogers

pin

3:24

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

8-6

8th

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

Hackley

Elijah Ngbokoli

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Lost

Cornwall

Quinn Zsido

maj dec

14-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Lost

Warsaw

Aaron Paddock

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

Putnam Valley

Willie Messinger

dec

12-5

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

William Floyd

Ryan Gerena

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Won

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/21/15

170

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

:15

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

170

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

170

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

pin

1:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

pin

1:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

170

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

:37

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

1:59

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:13

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

inj def

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

:46

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-3

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

pin

1:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Won

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

1:41

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Lost

Hauppauge

Francisco Bisono

dec

10-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

170

Lost

Cornwall

Quinn Zsido

dec

9-5

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
9
31
0
6
3
2
0
235
31

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Mitchell Fisher

dec

5-3

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/07/13

160

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

4:54

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sean O'Bryan

pin

1:03

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:53

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

160

Won

Spencerport

Kyle Melnyk

dec

2-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

170

Won

JD-CBA

George Kassis

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/13

170

Won

Churchville-Chili

Alonzo Albino

pin

5:22

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

:29

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Lockport

Brad Blazier

pin

1:08

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Livonia

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

LeRoy

Anthony Natrigo

pin

:24

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/19/13

170

Won

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

2:44

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

160

Won

Amsterdam

Jiovani Orengo

pin

:37

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

170

Won

Ballston Spa

Fred Lohaus

pin

:43

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Ryan Park

pin

2:55

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Middletown

Christian Matos

pin

5:35

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/13

160

Won

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

1:12

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

160

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

3:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

tf

15-0

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Travis Eberley

dec

8-3

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sean O'Bryan

pin

1:05

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

2:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

2:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

182

Won

Homer

Jason Marshall

pin

:38

Dual vs Homer

01/11/14

160

Won

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

3:31

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ryan Needle

pin

:18

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

3-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Won

Alexander

Alton Rupp

pin

2:46

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Won

Hilton

Mike Spallina

dec

4-2 2ot

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

dec

3-1 2ot

4th

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

dec

12-7

Dual vs Mexico

01/25/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Won

Camden

Luke Mack

pin

:43

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Chad McArdell

pin

1:58

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/08/14

160

Won

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Carthage

Caleb Hamilton

pin

1:09

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

4:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

dec

12-8

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

pin

2:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Tom Peterson

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/28/14

160

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

3:01

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Longwood

Corey Rasheed

pin

2:46

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
8
29
1
7
1
0
0
207
29

2012-13

8th Grader, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

160

Lost

Amsterdam

James Marquez

maj dec

17-8

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Massena

Jacob Grimet

pin

1:10

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/01/12

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

dec

7-0

7th

Andersen Tournament

12/04/12

160

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Max Lloyd

pin

:58

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/08/12

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cody Allen

maj dec

13-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

Homer

Eric Metzger

pin

3:57

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

10-5

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

pin

:19

General Brown Duals

12/12/12

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

dec

6-2

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/12

160

Won

Medina

fft

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

LeRoy

Chris DeFelice

tf

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Irondequoit

Nicholas Kier

pin

1:20

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Alden

fft

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

160

Won

Lockport

John Steinman

maj dec

12-3

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/27/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

inj def

3rd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

9-8

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Lost

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

3:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Fulton

Sam Rios

pin

3:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

pin

2:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Guilderland

Ryan Harris

pin

1:06

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

160

Won

JD-CBA

Muhammad Qubaisy-Aly

pin

:54

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/05/13

160

Lost

Johnson City

Conner Halladay

pin

2:41

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Brockport

Justin Clay

pin

2:57

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

pin

2:10

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

John Vandercliff

pin

3:32

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

160

Lost

Islip

Ronnie King

pin

:38

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/13

160

Won

Cortland

Reilly Brown

pin

:37

Dual vs Cortland

01/11/13

160

Won

Hilton

Jason Suhr

pin

3:25

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

160

Lost

Hilton

Harold Jurgens

pin

:41

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

160

Won

Brighton

John Kil

pin

2:08

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/11/13

160

Won

Hilton

Jason Suhr

pin

4:53

3rd

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/16/13

160

Won

Homer

Dakota O'Gorman

pin

1:53

Dual vs Homer

01/19/13

160

Won

Holland Patent

Marc Grogan

maj dec

19-7

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

170

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

inj def

:19

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
13
1
7
2
1
0
125
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
129
35
91
2
25
7
4
0
702
149