VICTOR RUNEARE
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

5-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

182

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Canastota

12/09/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:35

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

170

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

2:18

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:30

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

6-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Cortland

John Cavanagh

pin

:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

1:46

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

1:21

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Victor

Dart Corwin

pin

1:26

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fairport

Khaleel Fenn

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

maj dec

16-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

1:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

6-2

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

6-4

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:41

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Penfield

Brian Colon

pin

4:56

Akley Duals

01/09/16

170

Lost

Rocky Point

Dylan Zabarra

maj dec

13-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

170

Lost

MacArthur

Jeremy Hughes

maj dec

12-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

170

Lost

Brentwood

Edwin Ortiz

dec

3-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

170

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Nick Saporito

maj dec

14-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Victor

Mason Everhart

dec

9-7 SV-1

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Frederick Daniely

dec

14-8

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

4:36

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

170

Lost

Phoenix

Jaden Allen

dec

10-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

11-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

2-1

Dual vs Central Square

01/30/16

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

1:15

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

7-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

pin

5:25

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

10-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

5:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
18
12
1
9
3
0
0
125
63

2014-15

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Thaddeus Jeffries

dec

7-2

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

160

Won

Cortland

Colton Keating

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

160

Won

New Hartford

Matt Jones

dec

7-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Won

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

5:31

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Lost

Spencerport

Enzo Sacchetti

pin

3:21

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

16-9

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

dec

7-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Ketcham

Eric Schwartz

pin

5:36

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Burnt Hills

Kieran Foy

pin

3:36

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Division

Tyler Howe

maj dec

10-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Colonie

Zane Zoller

pin

1:29

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Minisink Valley

Nick Perdome

pin

6:28 ot

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Dakota Delisle

pin

1:21

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Tom Hill

pin

3:16

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

170

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

3-1

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

170

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

4-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

2:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

:34

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

tf

3:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

Fairport

Zac Condello

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

Guilderland

Tim Churra

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Andrew Tully

tf

20-5; 5:30

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Massapequa

Christian Buonomassa

dec

4-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Wantagh

Colm Magner

pin

4:49

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

160

Lost

Newark

Miko Gorsuch-Chamberlin

dec

9-6

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

6-4 sv

3rd

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Penn Yan

Alvaro Chavez

pin

1:32

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Gates-Chili

Justin Postell

pin

2:47

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

maj dec

9-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

160

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

pin

:39

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

160

Won

Homer

fft

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

6-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

4:58

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

pin

1:27

Section III Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
16
13
0
9
3
0
0
125
68

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

160

Won

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

pin

3:55

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

160

Lost

Chittenango

Tyler Lewis

dec

8-3

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

160

Won

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

maj dec

12-0

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ed Wallis

pin

3:56

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

6-1

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

160

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/11/13

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Tucker Benedict

pin

3:40

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/19/13

160

Won

Cortland

Jake Tinker

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/21/13

160

Won

Ballston Spa

William Mather

pin

1:24

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/13

160

Lost

Fairport

Jake Fujimura

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

2:09

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Guilderland

Elijah Clemente

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

pin

5:13

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sean O'Bryan

dec

8-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

2-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/14

160

Won

Phoenix

Billy Reeves

pin

3:33

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

pin

2:43

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
7
5
0
4
1
0
0
49
32

2012-13

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/12

160

Won

Oswego

Avery Sanders

pin

3:51

Dual vs Oswego

12/18/12

152

Won

Red Creek

fft

Dual vs Red Creek

01/05/13

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nate Langstaff

pin

1:12

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

152

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Zachary McDonough

pin

2:36

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

1:36

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

152

Won

Oswego

Mike Shepard

maj dec

12-4

Akley Memorial Duals

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
3
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
44
31
1
23
8
0
0
315
181