ANDREW YABLONSKI
Fulton Red Raiders
Andrew Yablonski

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

1-0

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

170

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Pearl River

Nicholas Schiavone

pin

3:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

5:48

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Horseheads

Levi Hillard

pin

0:30

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

3:42

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/16

170

Won

Pittsford

Lucian AlMahayri

pin

1:06

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

1:46

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

1:17

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

7-0

Cortland Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Beacon

Dirani Haynes

pin

0:24

Cortland Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Auburn

Jared Havilland

pin

2:34

Dual vs Auburn

12/27/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dannell Trammell

pin

2:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

9-7

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

1:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

maj dec

13-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

maj dec

11-3

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dq

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

170

Lost

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

dec

8-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Wantagh

Jonathan Loew

tf

15-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Farmingdale

Darrin Simons

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/17

170

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/13/17

182

Lost

Ausable Valley

Chance Lapier

maj dec

18-6

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/18/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/21/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abednego Johnson

pin

3:58

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

maj dec

12-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

2-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

5:09

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

8-3

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

2:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

pin

1:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Farmingdale

Darrin Simons

pin

1:19

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
14
0
6
2
0
0
116
51

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

5:18

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/05/15

160

Won

Dolgeville

Cole Benson

pin

:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

dec

9-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

maj dec

11-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

9-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

2-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

6-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

fft

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Port Byron

Trevor Morganthalor

pin

2:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

8-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/28/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

:19

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

3:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

160

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

pin

2:38

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

dec

5-1

Akley Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Hilton

Josh Shamp

dec

4-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

MacArthur

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Lost

Brentwood

Eduardo Yanes

dec

1-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

160

Lost

Victor

Tristan Ierlan

tf

21-5

Dual vs Victor

01/20/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

dec

11-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/23/16

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/06/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

5:09

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

inj def

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

14-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

9-6

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

DQ

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
16
5
0
11
2
0
1
82
63

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

160

Won

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

152

Lost

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

pin

1:12

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

pin

1:01

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

3:21

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Herkimer

Collin Treen

pin

2:14

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nolan Callaghan

dec

5-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/23/14

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jackson Delmarsh

dec

7-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Evan Harrison

pin

:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Austin Benoit

inj def

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Jimmy Lewis

inj def

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

145

Lost

Massapequa

Jesse Bran-Umana

pin

2:20

Union-Endicott Duals

01/23/15

145

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

2:54

Dual vs Homer

01/26/15

152

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:26

Dual vs Oswego

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
3
0
3
1
1
0
40
50

2013-14

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/27/13

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

dec

9-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

3:25

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

pin

3:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Hannibal

Brandon Wolfe

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Tyler Field

pin

2:49

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

132

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

1:39

Fallen Heroes Tournament

02/01/14

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

4:58

Dual vs Baldwinsville

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
33

2012-13

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

126

Won

Homer

Zach Seymour

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Medina

fft

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

LeRoy

Thatcher Mowry

pin

1:37

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Irondequoit

Trevor Carney

pin

1:27

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

126

Won

Alden

Noah Sibley

pin

1:59

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/15/12

126

Lost

Lockport

Anthony Orefice

tf

18-2, 6:00

DeMeco Trainer Duals

12/18/12

126

Won

Red Creek

Jake Alexander

pin

:17

Dual vs Red Creek

12/19/12

126

Lost

Phoenix

Alex Fatcheric

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/12

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Bing-Bing Xe

maj dec

11-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Fulton

Evan Harrison

pin

1:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Fairport

AJ Pesci

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

126

Lost

Cortland

Isaiah Brookman

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cortland

01/23/13

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

12-8

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/02/13

126

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

17-3

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Auburn

Stephan Richards

pin

:38

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Won

Whitesboro

Jeff Marraffa

pin

1:57

Class A Tournament

02/02/13

126

Lost

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

pin

2:42

4th

Class A Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
8
0
2
1
0
0
60
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
53
31
0
22
6
1
1
304
228