CONNOR SCHISSLER
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Nathan Myers

pin

0:23

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

132

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

5:04

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Carthage

Courtney Simmons

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

pin

:09

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

:48

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

10-8

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

pin

:29

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

:57

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

132

Won

Peru

Gaige Cosme

dec

9-3

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

126

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

pin

4:34

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

tf

5:06

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

3:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

maj dec

10-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Joe Sasso

dec

10-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:36

Dual vs Lowville

01/09/16

132

Won

Johnson City

Donovan Costick

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:31

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:27

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

:55

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

132

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/16

126

Won

Monsignor Farrell

Robert Scopeletti

dec

6-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Hunter Dusold

maj dec

11-1

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

126

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

5-3 SV-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

1:49

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/30/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

1:55

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

10-7

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

1:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

9-5

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
11
22
1
10
1
0
0
175
42

2014-15

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

tf

18-2; 2:15

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

126

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:18

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

pin

3:38

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

4:31

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

pin

:37

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

126

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

1:04

Dual vs Lowville

12/29/14

120

Won

Gowanda

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Cattaraugus

Tyler Fedeson

pin

:19

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Grand Island

Jason Breeden

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

dec

7-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Maple Grove

Ryan Hetrik

dec

7-0

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Falconer

Cameron Page

dec

7-6

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

126

Lost

Lake Shore

David Kilian

dec

8-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

126

Won

Maple Grove

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Olean

Icar Simon

pin

:40

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

:36

1st

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Matt Bennett

pin

0:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

pin

0:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

120

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:04

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

120

Won

Rocky Point

Jack Gold

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Iroquois

Connor Day

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

Lyndonville

Anthony Recco

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Won

Poly Prep

Joe Donahue

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

120

Lost

St. Francis

Hector Colom

dec

7-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

126

Won

Carthage

Mark Wilson

dec

10-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

126

Lost

Liverpool

Anthony Ianno

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

120

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

:29

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

6-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-5

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

3:04

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

8-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

5:34

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

9-7

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
11
18
2
12
5
0
0
184
42

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

1:30

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

113

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:29

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:11

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

maj dec

16-6

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

113

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

:50

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

120

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

dec

4-2 ot

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Beekmantown

Anthony Carter

pin

1:41

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jade

pin

:31

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

113

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

:21

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Dylan Kimball

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

113

Won

Saranac

Brendan Yip

tf

17-2

3rd

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

tf

5:52

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

pin

:32

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

pin

3:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

113

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

3:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

New Rochelle

Moises Tera

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/16/14

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

maj dec

17-6

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

113

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

113

Won

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

maj dec

12-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Dustin Ouellette

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

pin

1:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

6-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

2:41

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

8-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

pin

2:25

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

10-8

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-5

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
18
1
10
3
0
0
163
40

2012-13

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/12

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Brandyn Moot

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

2:27

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

11-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

106

Won

Baldwinsville

David Rush

maj dec

8-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

tf

2:51

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/12

106

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

tf

15-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:21

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

1:28

North Country Invitational

12/19/12

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/12

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Jackson Lindberg

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

2:29

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

106

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Won

Camden

Jacob Wood

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

106

Lost

Penfield

Zack Brown

maj dec

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

113

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

9-4

Dual vs Indian River

01/04/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Michael Lainhart

pin

:18

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

106

Won

Voorheesville

Robert Epps

pin

2:14

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

106

Won

Schuylerville

Connor Hughes

pin

1:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

106

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/13

106

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/12/13

106

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:25

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

1:38

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/12/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jonathan Fannetti

pin

1:24

Hannibal Duals

01/15/13

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

1:23

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/19/13

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Daniel Fox

pin

4:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

15-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/26/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

2:56

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

106

Won

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

6-1

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

1:39

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

11-2

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Nicholas DeJosia

pin

:50

Class C Tournament

02/02/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

6-0

4th

Class C Tournament

02/09/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

106

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
16
2
7
10
0
0
188
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
138
44
74
6
39
19
0
0
710
177