TJ PHILPOTTS
Holland Patent Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/02/17

145

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

6:00

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

1:33

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Corinth

Dan Shippee

pin

:10

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Killian Fullerton

pin

1:05

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

145

Won

Unatego

Jerome Stanton

pin

:12

Bulldog Invitational

12/04/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

tf

16-0 4:36

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/08/17

145

Won

Onteora

Nate Ross

dec

1-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Lowville

Nick Franchini

pin

1:17

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Central Valley

Christian Cacciatore

pin

1:08

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

7-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

La Salle

Andrew Rathbun

pin

1:00

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Norwich

Dakota Powers

tf

15-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

tf

16-0

Valley Duals

12/08/17

145

Won

Norwich

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ron DeMello

pin

:37

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/21/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

pin

:26

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/17

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

6-3

1st

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

2:01

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

2:36

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Newark Valley

Shayne Bickham

pin

1:07

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

145

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Donovan Brusino

pin

1:11

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/18

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

2:59

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/06/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

maj dec

15-4

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Schuylerville

Devon Dunkle

pin

:36

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

pin

1:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Logan Duers

dec

5-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

pin

3:21

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/12/18

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

pin

3:26

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

7-0

6th

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

3-1 SV

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

1:20

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Danbury

AJ Kovacs

pin

5:47

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Minisink Valley

Vincent Vetrano

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

145

Won

Center Moriches

John Oneill

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

145

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Canastota

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
4
21
3
7
1
0
0
169
16

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

:11

Dual vs Poland

12/03/16

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Alfred MacNeill

pin

2:59

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

5:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

maj dec

14-4

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

3-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/09/16

138

Won

Newark Valley

Cammeron Carrier

pin

3:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Quinton Robinson

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Binghamton

Nick Delanoy

pin

2:21

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

tf

18-3 5:50

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Derick Reynolds

pin

0:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

1:16

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Walton

Bryce Bracchy

pin

0:54

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

0:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/21/16

138

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

3-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/27/16

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

7-1

1st

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

11-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gage Woodcock

pin

0:52

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/07/17

145

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

1:00

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

7-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

1:54

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Warrensburgh

Greg Shambo

maj dec

8-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

1:27

Warrensburg Duals

01/13/17

138

Won

Edgemont

Nicholas Meglino

tf

15-0 4:24

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Louis Libutti

maj dec

12-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Miller Place

Eric Schreck

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

Hauppauge

Jake Silverstein

pin

2:47

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

South Side

Kyle Mosher

maj dec

10-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Danbury

AJ Kovacs

dec

5-3 SV-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

John Jay Cross River

Josh Rubin

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Noble, ME

Austin Shorey

dec

3-2

5th

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

8-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/23/17

145

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

3-2

Dual vs Canastota

01/25/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-1

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Little Falls

John Talbot

pin

:16

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:55

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1

Dual vs Camden

02/04/17

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

11-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-3

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Depew

Phil Calandra

dec

5-0

3rd

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

5-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Depew

Phil Calandra

dec

8-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

138

Won

Dunkirk

Billy Seiders

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
5
19
2
25
0
0
0
206
20

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

132

Won

Whitesboro

Raymond Schloop

pin

0:49

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/05/15

132

Won

Mount Sinai

Joe O'Brien

tf

18-2 5:01

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

0:22

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

0:34

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

138

Won

Marcellus

Mike Heron

pin

1:50

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

0:21

Dual vs Poland

12/12/15

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Peru

Gaige Cosme

pin

4:57

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

dec

2-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

:52

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Nathan Myers

pin

:38

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

132

Won

Central Valley

Maxwell Reisel

pin

1:32

Dual vs Central Valley

12/18/15

132

Won

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

6-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:31

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

inj def

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/21/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

pin

3:48

Dual vs New Hartford

01/23/16

132

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:52

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

3:54

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Justin Newcomer

pin

1:54

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Ed Rolle

pin

3:56

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

:45

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

:50

Holland Patent Duals

02/02/16

132

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

:38

Dual vs Oneida

02/06/16

132

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

4:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:18

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Amherst

Kellen Devlin

maj dec

10-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Depew

Phil Calandra

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Locust Valley

Andrew Cantatore

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

dec

4-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

132

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Emerson Bloc

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
20
1
12
2
1
0
180
31

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/04/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

3:59

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/06/14

120

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

1-0

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

maj dec

12-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

Adam Tatum

pin

1:30

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

9-3

2nd

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

7-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/19/14

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

12-9

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

3:41

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:44

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-1

Dual vs Little Falls

01/08/15

120

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

3-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

7-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/15

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jimmy LaPoint

pin

1:45

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

maj dec

8-0

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Canton

Ryan Brown

dec

2-0

1st

Peru Wrestling Classic

01/20/15

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/23/15

113

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

3-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/31/15

113

Won

Galway

Sean Meyre

pin

1:48

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Cale Beaudry

pin

2:27

Corinth Invitational

01/31/15

113

Won

Middlebury, VT

Nate Gebo

dec

6-0

1st

Corinth Invitational

02/07/15

113

Won

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

1:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

7-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

113

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Won

Locust Valley

Bryan Coli

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Babylon

Dom Mazzela

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
5
9
0
18
4
0
0
134
15

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-0

Dual vs New Hartford

12/07/13

106

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:11

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

1:16

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

8-7

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:19

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/10/13

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/13

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:53

2nd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

:26

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

:40

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

2:33

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

14-1

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

pin

2:15

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

2:39

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

1:05

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

1:02

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Arkport

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

6-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Penfield

Parker Kropman

pin

5:59

Central Square Duals

01/08/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Ethan Russell

pin

:29

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/11/14

106

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

4-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/16/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

4:49

Dual vs Little Falls

01/23/14

106

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/24/14

106

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

inj def

Dual vs Liverpool

02/01/14

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

dec

12-5

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Johnstown

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:14

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

pin

1:30

Herkimer Duals

02/01/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Herkimer Duals

02/08/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-1

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

3:16

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

1:10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

maj dec

12-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

tf

5:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

:58

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
5
17
0
11
7
1
0
185
27

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/12

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

pin

:31

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/01/12

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

pin

:35

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

3:29

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

dec

4-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

106

Won

Lowville

Clay Brouty

pin

1:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/12

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

pin

5:52

Dual vs Mohawk

12/08/12

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

maj dec

13-0

1st

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:29

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/08/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

5:08

4th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/12

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

1:33

2nd

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:40

Camden Classic

12/14/12

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

9-3

Camden Classic

12/20/12

106

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

1:35

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/03/13

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/04/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

099

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

10-1

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:02

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dustin Dominic

pin

5:02

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

5:10

Central Square Duals

01/10/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

tf

17-0

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/15/13

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/17/13

099

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/13

106

Won

Tully

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

:57

Laker Duals

01/19/13

099

Won

Oneida

fft

Laker Duals

01/19/13

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

5:50

Laker Duals

01/22/13

099

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

3:17

Dual vs Little Falls

01/26/13

099

Lost

Ilion

Tanner Cook

dec

8-2

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Mohawk

CJ Walz

dec

9-3

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

3:23

Center States Tournament

01/26/13

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

2-1

5th

Center States Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

5-2

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

3-0

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

9-4 ot

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

:45

4th

Class B Tournament

02/09/13

099

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
16
1
8
7
0
0
169
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
213
32
102
7
81
21
2
0
1043
142