DYLAN HOTCHKISS
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

3:45

Viking Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Port Byron

Jared Haviland

pin

2:19

Viking Duals

12/19/15

220

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

pin

1:12

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

5:44

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Longwood

Dequan Owens

pin

2:24

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

:28

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

1:57

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/15

220

Won

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

1:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

220

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

1:23

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

220

Won

Towanda

Mitchell Peters

pin

4:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

220

Won

Penfield

Ryan Long

pin

1:26

Akley Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Central Square

Tyler Seoane

pin

1:29

Akley Duals

01/02/16

220

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:22

Akley Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Oneida

Jacob Lukacz

pin

1:43

Akley Duals

01/06/16

220

Won

Phoenix

Josh Sutliffe

pin

1:22

Dual vs Phoenix

01/16/16

220

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

pin

1:05

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

pin

1:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

220

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

1:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

220

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

3:45

Dual vs Central Square

01/23/16

220

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/27/16

220

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

pin

5:34

Dual vs Cortland

01/30/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

2:42

Dual vs Mexico

02/06/16

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

dec

3-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

pin

1:44

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

220

Won

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

3:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Jordan Reinhardt

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:38

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
5
19
0
3
2
0
0
136
30

2014-15

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

220

Won

Oswego

Caleb Davis

pin

1:42

Dual vs Oswego

12/06/14

195

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

maj dec

11-0

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Fresco

pin

1:13

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

4:56

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

220

Won

Whitney Point

Mikhail Zudoffsky

pin

3:04

Chittenango Duals

12/08/14

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

pin

4:31

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/13/14

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Eric Eldred

pin

1:38

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

pin

1:38

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

2:43

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Windsor

Nate Aurelio

pin

1:11

Viking Duals

12/15/14

220

Won

JD-CBA

Nolan Barth

pin

2:27

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/17/14

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/03/15

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

1:19

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

:54

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

195

Lost

Penfield

James Campbell

pin

3:47

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Syracuse

Esrayael Flowers

pin

:45

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

:53

Akley Memorial Duals

01/14/15

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

9-8

Dual vs Mexico

01/21/15

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

1:27

Dual vs Marathon

01/23/15

195

Won

Fulton

Mike Ross

dec

5-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

5:39

Dual vs Phoenix

02/07/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

maj dec

12-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

Ryan Haynes

pin

1:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Sonny Cacciatorre

pin

4:03

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

2:42

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

220

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Canastota

Elijah Sampo

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

220

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
16
0
3
2
0
0
118
41

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/13

195

Won

Chittenango

Diego Holland

pin

2:48

Dual vs Chittenango

12/14/13

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

1:34

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

195

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

195

Lost

Liverpool

Mark Williamson

dec

5-3

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

:37

Dual vs Mexico

12/19/13

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

dec

9 TO 5

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/21/13

195

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

9-3

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

195

Lost

Windsor

David McKee

maj dec

17-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

195

Lost

Delhi

Makenz Mattice

pin

2:11

6th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Oneida

Austin Gaut

pin

:45

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Oswego

Dakota Ellis

pin

:27

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/08/14

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

3-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/11/14

195

Won

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joe Nasoni

pin

:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

3:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

:24

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Mason Hausler

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/22/14

195

Won

Dryden

Dan Atwood

fft

4:50

Dual vs Dryden

01/29/14

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

pin

3:57

Dual vs Cortland

02/08/14

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jesse Hendrick

pin

2:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

195

Won

Phoenix

Derrick Powell

pin

2:03

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Herkimer

Dan Appley

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
10
8
0
3
4
0
0
81
49

2012-13

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

220

Lost

Marcellus

John Dunn

pin

3:52

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

220

Won

Chittenango

Kenny Miscerola

pin

2:47

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Caden Watson

pin

3:32

Chittenango Duals

12/01/12

220

Lost

New Hartford

Jim Laurenzo

pin

:45

Chittenango Duals

12/19/12

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Grosso

pin

3:51

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/22/12

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:51

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

tf

15-0, 3:45

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Cole Mikalunas

maj dec

10-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

195

Lost

Harpursville

Brendon VanEtten

dec

9-2

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/13

195

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

3:41

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/04/13

195

Lost

Phoenix

Mike Mironti

pin

3:21

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/09/13

195

Lost

Mexico

Connor Campbell

pin

1:20

Dual vs Mexico

01/12/13

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Caleb Cutting

pin

:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Griglock

pin

1:11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/13

182

Lost

Fulton

Todd Oakes

pin

:52

Dual vs Fulton

02/02/13

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Ryan Charlebois

pin

1:22

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Won

Mexico

Alex Bailey

pin

2:38

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Marcellus

John Dunn

maj dec

16-3

Class B Tournament

02/02/13

195

Lost

Chittenango

Justin Cox

pin

1:55

6th

Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
14
4
0
1
0
0
0
28
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
38
47
0
10
8
0
0
363
198