WILL HOGARTH
Immaculate Heart Central Cavaliers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Oneida

Gage Mair

pin

:56

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

2:31

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

5:24

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

tf

17-2; 4:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

5:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/10/16

160

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

4:55

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

1:10

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

5:03

General Brown Duals

12/12/16

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

3:15

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Shallen Simpson

pin

5:50

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:51

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

William Leader

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

2:52

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

4:51

6th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

160

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/17

152

Won

Watertown

Gunish Sudera

pin

0:40

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/17

152

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:02

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/17

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

maj dec

13-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

1:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

152

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

4:51

Dual vs SJSC

01/23/17

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

1:45

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

dec

9-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

7-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

dec

9-3

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

tf

15-0; 2:13

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Jeremy Ryan

pin

2:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

6:59 SV

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

dec

2-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

:52

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
15
15
1
3
1
0
0
111
80

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/12/15

152

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

pin

5:36

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Carthage

John Hager

pin

1:30

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

3:47

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

152

Lost

Canton

Zane Atchie

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Won

South Lewis

Jonathan Thayer

dec

5-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Gary Monroe

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/06/16

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zachary Martin

dec

5-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/16

145

Lost

Mynderse

C.J. Zerniak

dec

8-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

3:51

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Dillon Wilmarth

pin

4:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

maj dec

13-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Mynderse

C.J. Zerniak

dec

10-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

maj dec

13-3

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

6-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

145

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

145

Won

South Jefferson

Dustin Rogers

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/16

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/16

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

:20

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

3:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

4:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

fft

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Port Byron

EJ Thompson

pin

:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Lost

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

dec

7-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

maj dec

11-2

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
11
10
0
7
4
0
0
106
45

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/14

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

dec

15-13 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/11/14

145

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

dec

5-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/13/14

138

Won

Carthage

Christopher Garcia

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

7-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

pin

1:49

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

maj dec

10-2

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/14

138

Won

Canton

Steven Woods

pin

5:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

5:52

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Allexzander Robideau

pin

4:54

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Adam Hutchinson

maj dec

11-2

North Country Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

maj dec

18-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Billy Heselden

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

138

Lost

Syracuse

Ben Tinelli

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

138

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

2:12

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/20/15

138

Lost

Watertown

James Lamson

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/15

145

Won

South Lewis

Patrick Davidson

pin

3:57

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/15

138

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/15

138

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

11-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandan Weiler

dec

9-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Little Falls

Kellan Roorda

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

6-5

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
3
0
4
3
1
0
54
60

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

126

Won

Indian River

Cody Caraccilo

dec

8-6

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/13

126

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

tf

4:45

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

3:07

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

4:33

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Austin Lalonde

dec

7-5

General Brown Duals

01/09/14

132

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

dec

11-2

Dual vs Watertown

01/14/14

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

tf

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/14

126

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/14

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/14

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/14

132

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

2:30

Dual vs Lowville

02/08/14

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Stephen Gross

tf

17-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Won

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

dec

8-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bailey Upton

maj dec

11-0

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
0
0
3
3
0
0
27
47

2012-13

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/12

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/12

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:55

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

113

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Hoch

pin

2:58

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/08/12

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

pin

5:05

General Brown Duals

12/13/12

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/20/12

113

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/03/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

2:35

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/13

113

Lost

Liverpool

Peter Nash

dec

6-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

:20

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

maj dec

13-0

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

Fulton

Kirby Labeef

pin

4:05

Akley Memorial Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/13

113

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/13

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

2:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

tf

4:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

113

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

3:01

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/13

113

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

3:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Benoit

maj dec

13-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

1:00

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

113

Lost

Harpursville

Ryan McMahon

dec

12-5

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/13

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/13

113

Lost

Carthage

Andy McFarland

pin

1:36

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Won

Indian River

Devin Thorton

pin

2:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

General Brown

Scott Bluto

dec

10-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

113

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

4:54

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

:43

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

dec

7-2

Class D Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
21
2
0
1
4
0
0
40
106

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
71
30
1
18
15
1
0
338
338